Photo by Bob Gillatt
Hotels in Chalk Farm
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 15 - Oct 16Tomorrow
Oct 16 - Oct 17This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Where to stay in Chalk Farm?




1. Camden Enterprise Hotel & Pub
Camden Enterprise Hotel & PubChalk Farm
Pamela
$142
$171 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




2. The Camden Town Hotel
The Camden Town HotelChalk Farm
James
$130
$156 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




3. Urban Rest Camden Town
Urban Rest Camden TownChalk Farm
Doyoung
$203
$406 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




4. The Z Hotel Holborn
The Z Hotel HolbornCovent Garden, 3.7 km from Chalk Farm
Cerri
$83
$120 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




5. Danubius Hotel Regents Park
Danubius Hotel Regents Park2 km from Chalk Farm
Andrew
$178
$214 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




6. Radisson Blu Hotel, London Euston Square
Radisson Blu Hotel, London Euston SquareFitzrovia, 2.2 km from Chalk Farm
Adrian
$158
$190 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




7. Melia White House Hotel
Melia White House Hotel2.1 km from Chalk Farm
justine
$177
$213 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




8. Point A London Kings Cross - St Pancras
Point A London Kings Cross - St Pancras2.6 km from Chalk Farm
Sarah
$97
$136 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




9. Pullman London St Pancras
Pullman London St Pancras2.2 km from Chalk Farm
David
$182
$218 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




10. Otherwander Soho Pod Hotel (ADULTS ONLY)
Otherwander Soho Pod Hotel (ADULTS ONLY)Soho, 3.3 km from Chalk Farm
Annika
$65
$79 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




11. Studios2Let Bloomsbury
Studios2Let Bloomsbury2.3 km from Chalk Farm
Sarah
$116
$139 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




12. Hub By Premier Inn London Marylebone
Hub By Premier Inn London Marylebone2.7 km from Chalk Farm
Levent
$99
$119 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




13. Royal National Hotel
Royal National HotelBloomsbury, 2.7 km from Chalk Farm
Emma
$103
$124 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




14. The Z Hotel Trafalgar
The Z Hotel TrafalgarWest End, 4 km from Chalk Farm
Marilena
$84
$121 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




15. George Hotel
George Hotel2.4 km from Chalk Farm
Lesley
$104
$125 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




16. Howard Winchester Hotel
Howard Winchester Hotel2.4 km from Chalk Farm
Grace
$114
$137 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




17. The Jesmond Dene – St Pancras Hotel Group
The Jesmond Dene – St Pancras Hotel Group2.4 km from Chalk Farm
Asumi
$120
$144 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




18. Holiday Inn London - Regent's Park by IHG
Holiday Inn London - Regent's Park by IHGFitzrovia, 2.4 km from Chalk Farm
Philip
$183
$219 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




19. Millennium Hotel and Conference Centre Gloucester London
Millennium Hotel and Conference Centre Gloucester London6 km from Chalk Farm
Subrata
$101
$122 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




20. Hotel Riu Plaza London Victoria
Hotel Riu Plaza London Victoria5.4 km from Chalk Farm
Tammy
$158
$190 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Our prices for hotels in Chalk Farm are cheapest in January
Our prices for hotels in Chalk Farm are cheapest in January
Price trends for hotels in Chalk Farm
Pricing is based on two traveler single night rates
Top landmarks in Chalk Farm
Roundhouse
If you want to see a show while you're in town, try and grab some tickets at Roundhouse in Camden. Our travelers also like this historical area for its riverfront setting. If you enjoy the show and want to see another, Electric Ballroom, The Camden Club, and Jazz Café are all a short walk away.
Camden Lock Market
8.6/10 (179 reviews)
If you like haggling for the best price, you might want to head out to Camden Lock Market in Camden Town and take in the atmosphere. Our travelers also like this historical area for its riverfront setting. Splash some more cash at Camden Markets, Camden High Street, and Coal Drops Yard.
Regent's Canal
Tower Hamlets is home to Regent's Canal, so why not stop by during your stay in London. Our travelers also like this historical area for its riverfront setting. London has lots of other important landmarks you might want to see such as Tower Bridge, Big Ben, and Buckingham Palace.
The Camden Club
The Camden Club is a venue in Camden. If you enjoy the show and want to see another, Roundhouse, Electric Ballroom, and Jazz Café are all a short walk away.
Dingwalls
If the club scene floats your boat, dance the night away at Dingwalls in Camden Town.
Stables Market
If you like strolling among the stalls, you might want to head out to Stables Market in Camden Town and take in the atmosphere. Our travelers also like this historical area for its riverfront setting. Splash some more cash at Camden Lock Market, Camden Markets, and Camden High Street.
The Camden Assembly
If the club scene floats your boat, dance the night away at The Camden Assembly in Camden.
Electric Ballroom
If the club scene floats your boat, dance the night away at Electric Ballroom in Camden Town.
Check out reviews of Chalk Farm hotels guests love
Zedwell Piccadilly Circus
10/10 Excellent
"All good"
Strand Palace Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Beautiful well appointed property close to theaters and a quick train or bus ride to many museums and historical sites. Lots of restaurants close by including a scone restaurant next door - scones were absolutely delicious! We were greeted every day by Anthony who ensured our day got off to a wonderful start! All of the staff were kind and very professional."
Moxy London Piccadilly Circus
8/10 Good
"What amenities? There's basically self-service and not much staff to help with check-in assistance. The room was not 100% turned around and replenished."
Vertus Edit Canary Wharf
10/10 Excellent
"Room was really clean, check in was ready as soon as I arrived, staff were friendly"
Bluedaws Private Hotel
8/10 Good
"This is a budget hotel. If you are willing to stay at a budget place, with a shared washroom, I'd highly recommend this place because it is so close to Paddington Station, and a quick walk through Hyde Park takes you to some of the major museums and pick-up spots for many of the tours that go out of London. The staff are lovely."
Bob W London Hyde Park
10/10 Excellent
"Overall a great hotel, although bear in mind the 2 small lifts. One of them was out of service in the entire 4 days of my stay, so i feel that could’ve been addressed with more urgency. Otherwise, great room and experience."
Royal Garden Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Perfect stay"
The Tower Hotel, by Thistle
10/10 Excellent
"Wonderful stay clean rooms , breakfast is fantastic."
Royal National Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Good breakfast! Friendly & helpful staff! Will definitely stay again."
Find out more about Chalk Farm
