Hotels in Dilao
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 22 - Oct 23Tomorrow
Oct 23 - Oct 24This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1Where to stay in Dilao?




1. The Coral Beach Club
The Coral Beach Club7.7 km from Dilao
Jeff
$73
$82 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




2. Matabungkay Beach Hotel
Matabungkay Beach Hotel8.4 km from Dilao
todd
$78
$95 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




3. Lover'S Point Beach Front Resort
Lover'S Point Beach Front Resort9.6 km from Dilao
Clayton Reyes
$24
$26 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




4. Stardust Beach Hotel Matabungkay Batangas
Stardust Beach Hotel Matabungkay Batangas7.8 km from Dilao
Cesar Jr
$46
$51 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




5. The Pelican's Resort
The Pelican's Resort7.6 km from Dilao
Roman
$50
$62 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




6. Canyon Cove Hotel & Spa
Canyon Cove Hotel & Spa13.6 km from Dilao
Eireen
$45
$50 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




7. Hotel Casa Ilustre
Hotel Casa Ilustre6.4 km from Dilao
Salvador
$27
$31 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 21 - Nov 22




8. El Pueblo De Hermano by Cocotel
El Pueblo De Hermano by Cocotel6.6 km from Dilao
Luis
$49
$55 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




9. Lago de Oro Hotel & Wakepark
Lago de Oro Hotel & Wakepark10.3 km from Dilao
Glynn
$77
$87 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




10. White Castle Resort & Hotel
White Castle Resort & Hotel9 km from Dilao
Marilu
$43
$48 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




11. Hip Nautic Beach Resort by Cocotel
Hip Nautic Beach Resort by Cocotel3.1 km from Dilao
$53
$65 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




12. Binubusan Beach Hotel & Resort
Binubusan Beach Hotel & Resort6.2 km from Dilao
$53
$62 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




13. UNWND Boutique Hotel Calatagan
UNWND Boutique Hotel Calatagan15.5 km from Dilao
Nicholas
$61
$68 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




14. Kawan Beach House and Sanctuary
Kawan Beach House and Sanctuary6 km from Dilao
Gloria
$70
$77 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 21 - Nov 22




15. Mandala Beach Resorts powered by Cocotel
Mandala Beach Resorts powered by Cocotel7.8 km from Dilao
$96
$117 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




16. Half Moon Village and Beach House
Half Moon Village and Beach House8.8 km from Dilao
Rene
$50
$61 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




17. AS Ilaya Resort powered by Cocotel
AS Ilaya Resort powered by Cocotel13.7 km from Dilao
$45
$55 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 21 - Nov 22




18. Sea Master Beach Resort
Sea Master Beach Resort9 km from Dilao
$54
$64 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




19. RGV Beach resort
RGV Beach resort14.7 km from Dilao
$57
$69 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




20. Club Punta Fuego
Club Punta Fuego19.8 km from Dilao
Richard
$159
$178 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5
Compare popular hotels in Dilao
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Coral Beach Club | 8.4 Very good 124 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Dos Maya by Araw Residences | 10.0 Exceptional 5 reviews | View | |||||
![]() UNWND Boutique Hotel Calatagan | 8.8 Excellent 11 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Lago de Oro Hotel & Wakepark | 8.4 Very good 18 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Stardust Beach Hotel Matabungkay Batangas | 7.8 Good 46 reviews | View |
Our prices for hotels in Balayan are cheapest in February
Our prices for hotels in Balayan are cheapest in February
Price trends for hotels in Balayan
Pricing is based on two traveler single night rates
Check out reviews of Dilao hotels guests love
Pico De Loro Hamilo Coast Guest House
10/10 Excellent
"I highly recommend - I'll go back again !"
Hotel Casiana and Events Center Tagaytay
8/10 Good
"A very nice hotel, we booked 2 separate rooms that were spacious and fairly clean. The only comment I’ll make is that the bathroom in both hotel rooms had molds on the glass door and floor, as well as 1 bathroom had less than half a roll of toilet paper left. Otherwise it was a good stay"
Nawa Wellness
10/10 Excellent
"Lived up to expectations we originally were put in the Cabana we had booked online but after the first night the aircon was too loud and I couldn’t sleep. Having raised it with them they immediately moved us to a new room with split aircon which is much quieter. Staff were very helpful and friendly as you would expect, the food and spa facilities lived up to expectations also. Some great treatments available and I would definitely recommend the Hilot traditional massage.we had a few minor issues but they were resolved quickly and amicably with no arguments. The front of house staff & general manager were all friendly and accommodating. We had a wonderful 3 night break thank you and will be back when time allows."
Twin Lakes Hotel - near Tagaytay
10/10 Excellent
"I enjoyed my stay here greatly. I confidently say that there was nothing lacking with my time here, and it has one of the best views of Taal lake. The room, staff, food, and all amenities was exceptional. I’m so happy with choosing this location for my honeymoon."
La Bella Boutique Hotel
8/10 Good
"A quirky hotel. But cute (and that's no a word I use often). The oddest thing for my international visitors was that the shower, the toilet and the basin all shared the same floor. Yep, quirky. Parking can be tight - but it's almost at the front door. I took 3 rooms in the hotel, so you'll see 3 similar reviews."
Beach Condos Pico de Loro Hamilo Coast
8/10 Good
"The place pick de loro, Hamilo coast is great, nice place, good amenities, but needs to register and pay 1400 pesos per head to be able to use the Beach and the Pool and avail the rest of the amenities with fee, payment varies base on the activity. The condo is Very small with one bed and a trundle, the Space is small that it would be impossible to pull the trundle all the way, theres no towels or toiletries, the water is colored yellow. One of the unit that I rented was with a broken airconditioning, so we decided to move to the hotel. The pico sand hotel is great. Anyways you get what you pay, but in totality it was a great stay, I would recommend it but stay in the hotel not in the condo."
Escala Tagaytay
10/10 Excellent
"Staff was amazing. Overall, 9/10 rating."
La Mansion Tagaytay
10/10 Excellent
"Place was great and convenient."
Lago de Oro Hotel & Wakepark
8/10 Good
"not the best shower, Staff are friendly"
Find out more about Dilao





