Hotels in Punta Gorda
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 24 - Oct 25Tomorrow
Oct 25 - Oct 26Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1In two weeks
Nov 6 - Nov 8Where to stay in Punta Gorda?




1. Copal Tree Lodge, a Muy'Ono Resort
Copal Tree Lodge, a Muy'Ono ResortPunta Gorda
$163
$194 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




3. Creekside Oasis
Creekside OasisPunta Gorda
$85
$101 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




4. Tanager Rainforest Lodge
Tanager Rainforest LodgePunta Gorda
$136
$162 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




5. Tropical Magnolia Resort
Tropical Magnolia ResortGolden Stream
$120
$131 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




6. Sea Front Inn
Sea Front InnPunta Gorda
$141
$154 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




7. Cotton Tree Lodge
Cotton Tree LodgePunta Gorda
$243
$265 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14




9. Big Falls Extreme Adventures
Big Falls Extreme AdventuresPunta Gorda
$103
$112 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Get last-minute hotel deals in Punta Gorda and save more
Sign in to unlock great savings.
$249 off
Copal Tree Lodge, a Muy'Ono Resort$165
per night
$392 total
includes taxes & fees
$30 off
Creekside Oasis$85
per night
$203 total
includes taxes & fees
$58 off
Cotton Tree Lodge$259
per night
$565 total
includes taxes & fees
$45 off
Tanager Rainforest Lodge$128
per night
$305 total
includes taxes & fees
$11 off
Big Falls Extreme Adventures$103
per night
$224 total
includes taxes & fees
$75 off
Copal Tree Lodge, a Muy'Ono Resort$342
per night
$407 total
includes taxes & fees
$16 off
Sea Front Inn$141
per night
$154 total
includes taxes & fees
$15 off
Creekside Oasis$85
per night
$101 total
includes taxes & fees
$27 off
Cotton Tree Lodge$243
per night
$265 total
includes taxes & fees
$5 off
Big Falls Extreme Adventures$103
per night
$112 total
includes taxes & fees
$17 off
Tanager Rainforest Lodge$150
per night
$179 total
includes taxes & fees
Go beyond your typical stay in Punta Gorda
Family friendly
Our prices for hotels in Punta Gorda are cheapest in September
Our prices for hotels in Punta Gorda are cheapest in September
Price trends for hotels in Punta Gorda
Pricing is based on two traveler single night rates
Top landmarks in Punta Gorda
Warasa Garifuna Drum School
Warasa Garifuna Drum School is 0.7 mi (1.2 km) from central Punta Gorda, why not stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Punta Gorda has to offer, head to Punta Gorda Cemetery.
Learn more about Punta Gorda
The region around Punta Gorda is home to attractions such as Punta Gorda Cemetery and Warasa Garifuna Drum School.
See all hotels in Punta Gorda
Check out reviews of Punta Gorda hotels guests love
Copal Tree Lodge, a Muy'Ono Resort
10/10 Excellent
"I absolutely love this resort and their staff. They are the most welcoming and thoughtful people. It was my bday celebration and I came to a room decorated with balloons, flowers and bday sign made of of pedals. The rooms are private clean greatly ventilated and good lighting. MY FAV was the wall to wall shower and a huge window overlooking the jungle. I mean heaven. Dont even get me started on the food. When they say farm to table they mean it. Everything was so fresh and delicious. Special gratitude to our masseuse Marie and Veronica they were amazing. I swear after Marie finished my massage my lower back have never felt so good."
Tanager Rainforest Lodge
10/10 Excellent
"We had a wonderful two-night stay at Tanager Rainforest Lodge. The peaceful rainforest setting made it the perfect place to relax and enjoy nature. The Garden View Cottage was clean, comfortable, and well maintained, and the entire property was beautiful. The staff were warm, friendly, and attentive, always making sure we had everything we needed. The food was delicious, and every meal was fresh and satisfying. We especially appreciated the quiet atmosphere, the natural beauty surrounding the lodge, and the excellent hospitality. Thank you to everyone at Tanager Rainforest Lodge for making our stay so enjoyable. We highly recommend this lodge to anyone looking for a peaceful getaway and would be happy to return in the future."
































