Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Sesquicentennial Park?




1. Wanderlot- Hotel Plaza Central
Wanderlot- Hotel Plaza Central2.9 km from Sesquicentennial Park
Hartmut
$82
$82 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27




2. Asher Hospedaje y Turismo
Asher Hospedaje y Turismo0.8 km from Sesquicentennial Park
Dominique
$47
$47 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26




3. Quindeloma Art Hotel And Gallery
Quindeloma Art Hotel And Gallery1.6 km from Sesquicentennial Park
Luis
$140
$140 total
Oct 30 - Oct 31




4. Hotel Spa Mansion Santa Isabella
Hotel Spa Mansion Santa Isabella3 km from Sesquicentennial Park
Brent
$74
$81 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26




5. Hotel El Cisne Internacional
Hotel El Cisne Internacional1.2 km from Sesquicentennial Park
Geovanny
$35
$35 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26




6. Hotel El Altar
Hotel El Altar0.7 km from Sesquicentennial Park
Niko
$43
$43 total
Nov 22 - Nov 23




7. Hotel Montecarlo Riobamba
Hotel Montecarlo Riobamba2.6 km from Sesquicentennial Park
William
$51
$51 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26




8. Hostal Guajacum
Hostal Guajacum1.1 km from Sesquicentennial Park
Julio
$33
$33 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26




9. Hotel Nuestra Casa Riobamba
Hotel Nuestra Casa Riobamba2.4 km from Sesquicentennial Park
William
$27
$27 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26




10. Puruha Inn
Puruha Inn2.5 km from Sesquicentennial Park
Jose Luis
$22
$22 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26




12. Hacienda Abraspungo
Hacienda Abraspungo3.6 km from Sesquicentennial Park
Calvin
$114
$125 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26




13. EL TROJE EXPERIENCE HOTEL
EL TROJE EXPERIENCE HOTEL8.4 km from Sesquicentennial Park
Barbara
$39
$39 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26




14. Danadri Houses, Like At Home
Danadri Houses, Like At Home5.2 km from Sesquicentennial Park
$37
$37 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26




15. Hotel Spa Casa Real
Hotel Spa Casa Real3.3 km from Sesquicentennial Park
Roberto
$99
$99 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26




16. Mount House Lodge
Mount House Lodge10.3 km from Sesquicentennial Park
$88
$88 total
Nov 9 - Nov 10




17. Hostería Quinta Aidita
Hostería Quinta Aidita6.5 km from Sesquicentennial Park
$100
$100 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Compare popular hotels close to Sesquicentennial Park
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Wanderlot- Hotel Plaza Central | 9.6 Exceptional 37 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Asher Hospedaje y Turismo | 9.4 Exceptional 12 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Quindeloma Art Hotel And Gallery | 9.4 Exceptional 81 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Spa Mansion Santa Isabella | 8.8 Excellent 105 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel El Cisne Internacional | 8.4 Very good 38 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Sesquicentennial Park
Novartes Centro Cultural
Novartes Centro Cultural is 1.6 mi (2.6 km) from central Riobamba, why not stop by during your stay. If you have fun at Novartes Centro Cultural, you'll love Elenes Water Park and Centro de Arte y Cultura, both located nearby.
Olympic Stadium
8.4/10 (8 reviews)
You can catch an event at Olympic Stadium, located 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from central El Rosario.
Centro de Arte y Cultura
Centro de Arte y Cultura is in the heart of Riobamba, so why not stop by during your stay. If you have fun at Centro de Arte y Cultura, you'll love Elenes Water Park and Novartes Centro Cultural, both located nearby.
21st of April Park
7.6/10 (8 reviews)
21st of April Park is worth a visit when in central Riobamba.
Teatro León
Teatro León is 0.6 mi (1 km) from central Riobamba, why not stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Riobamba has to offer, head to Maldonado Park, Riobamba Cathedral, and Olympic Stadium.
Sucre Park
8.6/10 (18 reviews)
Sucre Park is worth a visit, located 0.6 mi (1 km) from central Riobamba.
Museum of Religious Art
7.2/10 (5 reviews)
If visiting museums in Riobamba are on your list, you might want to check out the upcoming exhibitions at Museum of Religious Art. If you want to see more of the museums in Riobamba, you can easily walk to Riobamba Cathedral.









