Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay in Dunollie?

1. Sundowner Motel
Sundowner Motel7.1 km from Dunollie
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (474 reviews)
The price is $76
$87 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

2. Copthorne Hotel Greymouth
Copthorne Hotel Greymouth7.2 km from Dunollie
7.6 out of 10, Good, (1,001 reviews)
The price is $90
$103 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

3. The Ashley Hotel
The Ashley Hotel10.3 km from Dunollie
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (723 reviews)
The price is $80
$92 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

4. Apostles View Motel
Apostles View Motel4.8 km from Dunollie
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (54 reviews)
The price is $76
$87 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

5. Coleraine Suites & Apartments
Coleraine Suites & Apartments8.8 km from Dunollie
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (628 reviews)
The price is $90
$103 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

6. Scenicland Motels
Scenicland Motels9.1 km from Dunollie
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (732 reviews)
The price is $84
$96 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

7. The Duke Hostel
The Duke Hostel7.4 km from Dunollie
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (83 reviews)
The price is $36
$42 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7

8. Alpine Rose Greymouth Motel
Alpine Rose Greymouth Motel9.4 km from Dunollie
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (446 reviews)
The price is $115
$132 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

9. Bella Vista Motel Greymouth
Bella Vista Motel Greymouth8.6 km from Dunollie
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (333 reviews)
The price is $79
$91 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

10. Aachen Place Motel
Aachen Place Motel8.7 km from Dunollie
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (401 reviews)
The price is $87
$100 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

11. Greymouth Seaside TOP 10 Holiday Park
Greymouth Seaside TOP 10 Holiday Park10.1 km from Dunollie
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (389 reviews)
The price is $52
$60 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

12. ASURE Gables Motor Lodge
ASURE Gables Motor Lodge8.9 km from Dunollie
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (396 reviews)
The price is $96
$110 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7

13. Greymouth Motel
Greymouth Motel10 km from Dunollie
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (366 reviews)
The price is $75
$86 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7

14. ASURE Highpark Motor Inn
ASURE Highpark Motor Inn8.9 km from Dunollie
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (209 reviews)
The price is $95
$110 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

15. Global Village Backpackers
Global Village Backpackers8.7 km from Dunollie
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (150 reviews)
The price is $46
$53 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

16. Blackball Connection
Blackball Connection12.8 km from Dunollie
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (1 review)
The price is $215
$247 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

17. Lake Brunner Longhouse
Lake Brunner Longhouse25.9 km from Dunollie
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (91 reviews)
The price is $66
$76 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7

18. Theatre Royal Hotel Kumara
Theatre Royal Hotel Kumara26.9 km from Dunollie
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (230 reviews)
The price is $64
$73 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

19. Hotel Lake Brunner
Hotel Lake Brunner26.7 km from Dunollie
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (282 reviews)
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels in Dunollie
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Sundowner Motel | 9.0 Wonderful 474 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Coleraine Suites & Apartments | 9.2 Wonderful 628 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Alpine Rose Greymouth Motel | 9.6 Exceptional 446 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Scenicland Motels | 9.4 Exceptional 732 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Global Village Backpackers | 9.4 Exceptional 150 reviews | View |






























































