Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Museum Angkut?




1. Golden Tulip Holland Resort
Golden Tulip Holland ResortOro Oro Ombo, 1.5 km from Museum Angkut
Andrew
$55
$67 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




2. Aston Inn Batu - Malang
Aston Inn Batu - MalangOro Oro Ombo, 0.5 km from Museum Angkut
Per
$36
$36 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




3. OYO 354 32 Guest House
OYO 354 32 Guest House0.5 km from Museum Angkut
Simon
$6
$7 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




4. Golden Hill by Golden Tulip
Golden Hill by Golden TulipOro Oro Ombo, 2.3 km from Museum Angkut
Remora
$30
$36 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




5. Vanda Villa Batu
Vanda Villa Batu2.1 km from Museum Angkut
Mrs.
$8
$10 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




6. Jambuluwuk Convention Hall & Resort Batu
Jambuluwuk Convention Hall & Resort Batu1.8 km from Museum Angkut
Anonymous traveler
$31
$38 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




7. Horison Trunojoyo Batu Malang
Horison Trunojoyo Batu Malang1.8 km from Museum Angkut
Anonymous traveler
$25
$31 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




8. THE BATU Hotel & Villas
THE BATU Hotel & Villas0.4 km from Museum Angkut
Munifah
$19
$22 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




9. Royal Hotel and Villa Batu
Royal Hotel and Villa Batu1.8 km from Museum Angkut
Suryani
$22
$26 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




10. Samara Resort
Samara ResortOro Oro Ombo, 1.4 km from Museum Angkut
Anonymous traveler
$28
$34 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




11. Kusuma Agrowisata Resort & Convention Hotel
Kusuma Agrowisata Resort & Convention Hotel0.7 km from Museum Angkut
Anonymous traveler
$39
$47 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13




12. éL Hotel Kartika Wijaya Batu
éL Hotel Kartika Wijaya Batu1.5 km from Museum Angkut
Michael
$21
$26 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




13. Hotel O Villa Papada
Hotel O Villa Papada3.1 km from Museum Angkut
$3
$3 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




14. Batuque Town Villa 2
Batuque Town Villa 20.3 km from Museum Angkut
Rinasari
$14
$17 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




15. Hotel Gradia 2
Hotel Gradia 20.6 km from Museum Angkut
Benoit
$25
$31 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




16. De Wahyu Hotel
De Wahyu Hotel1.2 km from Museum Angkut
Anonymous traveler
$17
$21 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




17. The Onsen Hot Spring Resort
The Onsen Hot Spring Resort2.8 km from Museum Angkut
Lady
$117
$141 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




18. The Villaku Batu
The Villaku BatuOro Oro Ombo, 1.6 km from Museum Angkut
Shinta
$455
$550 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




19. Zamzam Hotel and Convention Batu Powered by Archipelago
Zamzam Hotel and Convention Batu Powered by Archipelago0.5 km from Museum Angkut
Mohd




20. Hotel Gradia 1
Hotel Gradia 10.5 km from Museum Angkut
Anthonius
$26
$31 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23
Compare popular hotels close to Museum Angkut
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Golden Tulip Holland Resort | 9.8 Exceptional 13 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Aston Inn Batu - Malang | 8.6 Excellent 28 reviews | View | |||||
![]() OYO 354 32 Guest House | 8.4 Very good 5 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Golden Hill by Golden Tulip | 7.6 Good 5 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Vanda Villa Batu | 8.6 Excellent 7 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Museum Angkut
Kusuma Agrowisata
Kusuma Agrowisata is 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from central Ngaglik, why not stop by during your stay. If you have fun at Kusuma Agrowisata, you'll love Jawa Timur Park 2 and Batu Secret Zoo, both located nearby.
Jatim Park I
If thrills are what you're after, head to Jatim Park I, located 0.6 mi (1 km) from central Batu. If you have fun at Jatim Park I, you'll love Jawa Timur Park 2 and Batu Secret Zoo, both a short walk away.
Bianglala Alun Park
10.0/10 (1 review)
Bianglala Alun Park is 0.9 mi (1.5 km) from central Batu, why not stop by during your stay. If you like Bianglala Alun Park, you'll love Taman Rekreasi Sengkaling and Merjosari Flower Garden, both just a short drive away.
Omah Budaya Slamet
If you like art, you might want to browse the collections at Omah Budaya Slamet in the heart of Batu. If you want to experience more of the culture Batu has to offer, head to Jawa Timur Park 2, Batu Secret Zoo, and Batu Night Spectacular.
Batu Eco Green Park
It's feeding time at the zoo! If you want to be reminded of some of the great animals our world is home to, you might want to pay a trip to Batu Eco Green Park, located 0.6 mi (0.9 km) from central Batu. If you have fun at Batu Eco Green Park, you'll love Jawa Timur Park 2 and Batu Secret Zoo, both a short walk away.
Jawa Timur Park 2
8.6/10 (9 reviews)
If thrills are what you're after, head to Jawa Timur Park 2, located 0.5 mi (0.9 km) from central Batu. If you have fun at Jawa Timur Park 2, you'll love Batu Secret Zoo and Batu Eco Green Park, both a short walk away.
Batu Secret Zoo
9.8/10 (10 reviews)
It's feeding time at the zoo! If you want to be reminded of some of the great animals our world is home to, you might want to pay a trip to Batu Secret Zoo, located 0.6 mi (0.9 km) from central Batu. If you have fun at Batu Secret Zoo, you'll love Jawa Timur Park 2 and Batu Eco Green Park, both a short walk away.
Museum Satwa
9.0/10 (2 reviews)
If museums are on your list, you might want to check out the upcoming exhibitions at Museum Satwa in Oro Oro Ombo. If you want to see more of the museums in Batu, you can easily walk to Jawa Timur Park 2.





