Hotels near Andrés Martínez de León Madrid
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 16 - Oct 17Tomorrow
Oct 17 - Oct 18This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Where to stay near Andrés Martínez de León?




1. Limehome Madrid Ventas
Limehome Madrid VentasSalamanca, 0.7 km from Andrés Martínez de León
Andrew
$140
$154 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




2. Flipco Retiro
Flipco Retiro2.3 km from Andrés Martínez de León
Clara
$174
$192 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




3. HA Aparthotel Retiro Suites
HA Aparthotel Retiro Suites1.4 km from Andrés Martínez de León
Cornelis
$114
$126 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




4. Mercer Madrid
Mercer MadridGolden Triangle of Art, 2 km from Andrés Martínez de León
Cecilia
$372
$409 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




5. Relais & Châteaux Heritage Madrid
Relais & Châteaux Heritage Madrid1.1 km from Andrés Martínez de León
Ioannis
$349
$384 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




6. Rosewood Villa Magna
Rosewood Villa Magna1.5 km from Andrés Martínez de León
Zheng
$1,312
$1,443 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




7. Relais & Châteaux Hotel Orfila
Relais & Châteaux Hotel OrfilaAlmagro, 1.8 km from Andrés Martínez de León
MONA
$413
$454 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




8. Mandarin Oriental Ritz, Madrid
Mandarin Oriental Ritz, MadridGolden Triangle of Art, 2.1 km from Andrés Martínez de León
Beatrice
$1,085
$1,194 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




9. Only YOU Boutique Hotel
Only YOU Boutique HotelChueca, 2.1 km from Andrés Martínez de León
Bradley
$375
$412 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




10. POSTCODE Chueca
POSTCODE ChuecaChueca, 2.3 km from Andrés Martínez de León
Ahmad
$334
$367 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6




11. Barceló Emperatriz
Barceló Emperatriz1.8 km from Andrés Martínez de León
Damien
$240
$263 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




12. Santo Mauro, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Madrid
Santo Mauro, a Luxury Collection Hotel, MadridAlmagro, 1.9 km from Andrés Martínez de León
MARIO
$838
$922 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




13. Wipton by Petit Palace – formerly known as Icon Wipton
Wipton by Petit Palace – formerly known as Icon WiptonRecoletos, 1.2 km from Andrés Martínez de León
Daniel H
$283
$311 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




14. URSO Hotel & Spa
URSO Hotel & Spa2.2 km from Andrés Martínez de León
SIMON
$412
$453 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




15. Wellington Hotel & Spa Madrid
Wellington Hotel & Spa MadridRecoletos, 1.2 km from Andrés Martínez de León
Juan
$449
$493 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




16. Crowne Plaza Madrid - Centre Retiro by IHG
Crowne Plaza Madrid - Centre Retiro by IHG1.5 km from Andrés Martínez de León
Ahmad
$138
$151 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




17. UVE Marcenado
UVE Marcenado2.1 km from Andrés Martínez de León
Julia
$137
$150 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




18. H10 Puerta de Alcalá 4* Sup
H10 Puerta de Alcalá 4* SupRecoletos, 0.9 km from Andrés Martínez de León
Philip
$198
$218 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




19. VP SOGNIO Madroño
VP SOGNIO Madroño1 km from Andrés Martínez de León
LOUISA
$190
$209 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




20. Iconic Suites
Iconic Suites1.8 km from Andrés Martínez de León
Kimberly
$119
$131 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10
Compare popular hotels close to Andrés Martínez de León
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Limehome Madrid Ventas | 10.0 Exceptional 9 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Flipco Retiro | 10.0 Exceptional 15 reviews | View | |||||
![]() HA Aparthotel Retiro Suites | 9.8 Exceptional 21 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Mercer Madrid | 9.8 Exceptional 32 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Relais & Châteaux Heritage Madrid | 9.8 Exceptional 619 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Andrés Martínez de León
Movistar Arena
8.6/10 (534 reviews)
Imagine soaking up the atmosphere at Movistar Arena, a stadium in Salamanca. Let yourself be amazed at the museums and art galleries in the area too. If you think Movistar Arena is cool, you also might like Bernabéu Stadium and Madrid Arena, both located nearby.
LA SALA
LA SALA (MOVISTAR ARENA) is a venue in Salamanca. If you enjoy the show and want to see another, Círculo de Bellas Artes, National Auditorium of Music, and Teatro Nuevo Apolo are not far.
Eva Perón
5.0/10 (2 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Eva Perón— just one of the monuments in Salamanca. Our travelers also love the museums and art galleries in the area— your sightseeing tour starts here.
Museo Casa de la Moneda
If museums are on your list of things to see, you might want to browse the collections at Museo Casa de la Moneda in Salamanca. You can also discover the art galleries and monuments in the area. If you want to see more of the museums in Madrid, National Prado Museum and Thyssen-Bornemisza National Museum aren't far.
Pilar Parish
If you're interested in local religious buildings head to Salamanca— home to Pilar Parish. Our travelers also love the art galleries and museums in the area— your sightseeing tour starts here.
Teatro Guindalera
If you want to see a show while you're in town, try and grab some tickets at Teatro Guindalera in Salamanca. If you enjoy the show and want to see another, National Auditorium of Music, Círculo de Bellas Artes, and Teatro Rialto are not far.
Jorge Juan Gallery
If you like art, you might want to check out the upcoming exhibitions at Jorge Juan Gallery in Salamanca and see if there's something that takes your fancy. Why not live the cultural experience and visit the museums and monuments in the area.If you want to see more of the art galleries in Madrid, you can easily walk to La Caixa Foundation or Kreisler Gallery.
Basilica of la Concepcion de Nuestra Senora
If you're interested in local religious buildings head to Salamanca— home to Basilica of la Concepcion de Nuestra Senora. Our travelers also love the art galleries and museums in the area— your sightseeing tour starts here.





