Hotels near Sa Cobertera Cove Palamós
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 14 - Oct 15Tomorrow
Oct 15 - Oct 16This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Where to stay near Sa Cobertera Cove?




1. Casa Vincke Hotel
Casa Vincke Hotel3.1 km from Sa Cobertera Cove
Wivian
$94
$108 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




2. Hotel & Restaurant Vostra Llar
Hotel & Restaurant Vostra Llar2.9 km from Sa Cobertera Cove
Richard and Jodi
$71
$80 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




3. Hotel La Malcontenta
Hotel La Malcontenta1.6 km from Sa Cobertera Cove
Mark
$106
$128 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




4. Hotel Marina
Hotel Marina2.9 km from Sa Cobertera Cove
Magdalena
$83
$94 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




5. Hostal LA Fosca
Hostal LA Fosca1.4 km from Sa Cobertera Cove
David
$89
$100 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




6. Hotel Ancora
Hotel Ancora1.7 km from Sa Cobertera Cove
Federico
$90
$102 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




7. Hotel Trias
Hotel Trias3.1 km from Sa Cobertera Cove
Julie
$98
$112 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




8. Can Mascort Eco Hotel
Can Mascort Eco Hotel6.1 km from Sa Cobertera Cove
tia
$146
$163 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




9. Hostal Es Niu de Tamariu
Hostal Es Niu de Tamariu7.7 km from Sa Cobertera Cove
Mohamad
$70
$79 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




10. Hotel Mas del Sol
Hotel Mas del Sol3.9 km from Sa Cobertera Cove
Nik
$130
$147 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




11. Village Golf Beach
Village Golf Beach13.9 km from Sa Cobertera Cove
Leonardo
$178
$200 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




12. Hotel Aiguablava
Hotel Aiguablava9.8 km from Sa Cobertera Cove
Jeffrey
$155
$175 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




13. Hotel Sa Punta
Hotel Sa Punta13.5 km from Sa Cobertera Cove
Neil
$119
$133 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




14. El Far Hotel Restaurant
El Far Hotel Restaurant5.4 km from Sa Cobertera Cove
Peter
$197
$221 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




15. Suites Natura Mas Tapiolas
Suites Natura Mas Tapiolas16.8 km from Sa Cobertera Cove
mansour
$330
$367 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




16. Hotel Mediterrani
Hotel Mediterrani3.5 km from Sa Cobertera Cove
Caroline
$79
$89 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




17. Apartments Marblau
Apartments Marblau7.6 km from Sa Cobertera Cove
FRANCOIS
$74
$86 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13




18. Mas de Torrent Hotel & Spa, Relais & Châteaux
Mas de Torrent Hotel & Spa, Relais & Châteaux10.7 km from Sa Cobertera Cove
William
$347
$393 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




19. Hostal Ses Negres
Hostal Ses Negres13.1 km from Sa Cobertera Cove
Laurie
$96
$107 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13




20. Hotel Sant Roc
Hotel Sant Roc3.3 km from Sa Cobertera Cove
Paul
$101
$114 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15
Compare popular hotels close to Sa Cobertera Cove
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Casa Vincke Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 25 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel & Restaurant Vostra Llar | 9.6 Exceptional 73 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel La Malcontenta | 9.2 Wonderful 84 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Marina | 8.8 Excellent 384 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hostal LA Fosca | 8.2 Very good 138 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Sa Cobertera Cove
Cala S'Alguer
8.8/10 (20 reviews)
Whether you want to hunt for sand dollars or smell the fresh air, Cala S'Alguer is a spot you might want to check out, located 1.4 mi (2.2 km) from central Palamós. Enjoy the sunset by the shore at s'Alguer Petit, Cala Petita, and Sa Cobertera Cove, all 3 within a short walk.
Cap de Castell
8.0/10 (3 reviews)
Cap de Castell is 1.6 mi (2.6 km) from central Palamós, why not stop by during your stay. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is relaxing and has lots of nice beaches.
Cala Petita
Whether you want to collect beach glass or watch the sunset, Cala Petita is a spot you might want to check out, located 1.4 mi (2.3 km) from central Palamós. Enjoy the sunset by the shore at Cala S'Alguer, s'Alguer Petit, and Sa Cobertera Cove, all 3 within a short walk.
Barraca de Dalí
Barraca de Dalí is just one of the landmarks located 1.9 mi (3.1 km) from central Palamós, so you might want to stop by for a few pics during your trip. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is relaxing and has lots of nice beaches.
s'Alguer Petit
If you can't wait to get to the beach, you might enjoy a trip to s'Alguer Petit located 1.4 mi (2.3 km) from central Palamós. Enjoy the sunset by the shore at Cala S'Alguer, Cala Petita, and Sa Cobertera Cove, all 3 within a short walk.
Cala Senià
8.0/10 (2 reviews)
If want to top up your tan, you might want to head out to Cala Senià, located 2.1 mi (3.3 km) from central Palamós. Enjoy the sunset by the shore at Cala Corbs, Cala Canyers, and Sa Cobertera Cove, all 3 within a short walk.
Cala Canyers
If want to top up your tan, you might want to head out to Cala Canyers, located 2.2 mi (3.5 km) from central Palamós. Enjoy the sunset by the shore at Cala Corbs, Cala Senià, and Cala d'en Remedon, all 3 within a short walk.
Punta dels Canyers
8.0/10 (1 review)
Punta dels Canyers is 2.2 mi (3.6 km) from central Palamós, why not stop by during your stay. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is relaxing and has lots of nice beaches.





