Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Champagnat Park?




1. Grand Pacific Hotel Fiji
Grand Pacific Hotel Fiji1.2 km from Champagnat Park
Patrick
$183
$215 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




2. Quest Suva
Quest SuvaSuva City Center, 1.2 km from Champagnat Park
Krishneal
$125
$147 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




3. Axis Apartments
Axis Apartments1.5 km from Champagnat Park
Ivonne
$81
$121 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




4. Fox Homestay
Fox HomestayToorak, 0.7 km from Champagnat Park
Abdul
$104
$131 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




5. Holiday Inn Suva by IHG
Holiday Inn Suva by IHGSuva City Center, 1.2 km from Champagnat Park
Tabrez
$166
$195 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




6. Five Princes Hotel
Five Princes HotelSamabula, 2.2 km from Champagnat Park
Erin
$128
$144 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




7. Capricorn Hotel Suva
Capricorn Hotel SuvaSuva City Center, 1.2 km from Champagnat Park
Chad
$87
$98 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




8. Tanoa Plaza Suva
Tanoa Plaza SuvaSuva City Center, 0.9 km from Champagnat Park
Ash
$148
$166 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8




9. Town House Apartment Hotels Suva
Town House Apartment Hotels SuvaSuva City Center, 1.2 km from Champagnat Park
Nicholas
$57
$64 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




10. Island Travelers Acccommodation
Island Travelers Acccommodation1.8 km from Champagnat Park
Sereima
$45
$51 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24




11. James Cook Hotel
James Cook HotelSuva City Center, 0.8 km from Champagnat Park
Tina
$99
$111 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25

12. Oxford Apartments Suva
Oxford Apartments SuvaSuva City Center, 1.3 km from Champagnat Park
'Moses
$113
$127 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




13. Sunseekers Outrigger Hotel
Sunseekers Outrigger Hotel1.4 km from Champagnat Park
Filimoni
$56
$63 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




14. Suva Motor Inn
Suva Motor Inn0.8 km from Champagnat Park
Viliami
$72
$81 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 14 - Nov 15




15. Southern Cross Hotel Fiji
Southern Cross Hotel FijiSuva City Center, 1 km from Champagnat Park
Mahboob
$71
$80 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




16. City Apartment
City ApartmentToorak, 0.5 km from Champagnat Park
Eremasi
$43
$48 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




17. Yatu Lau Hotel & Conference
Yatu Lau Hotel & Conference1.6 km from Champagnat Park
Zia
$40
$46 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




18. Ox Apartment
Ox ApartmentLauthala Bay, 1.8 km from Champagnat Park
Timani
$90
$101 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




19. Peninsula International Hotel
Peninsula International Hotel0.5 km from Champagnat Park
UMESH
$77
$95 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




20. Elixir Hotel and Serviced Apartments
Elixir Hotel and Serviced ApartmentsSuva City Center, 0.9 km from Champagnat Park
Antonio
$75
$84 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7
Compare popular hotels close to Champagnat Park
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Grand Pacific Hotel Fiji | 9.0 Wonderful 1,001 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Quest Suva | 9.0 Wonderful 252 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Axis Apartments | 10.0 Exceptional 4 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Fox Homestay | 9.0 Wonderful 15 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Holiday Inn Suva by IHG | 8.8 Excellent 575 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Champagnat Park

Thurston Gardens
7.8/10 (23 reviews)
If you like quiet time surrounded by flowers and greenery, hang out at Thurston Gardens in Domain. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Albert Park and Champagnat Park, both a short walk away.

Fiji Museum
7.8/10 (146 reviews)
If visiting museums in Suva are on your list, you might want to check out the upcoming exhibitions at Fiji Museum. If you want to experience more of the culture Suva has to offer, head to Albert Park, Suva Municipal Market, and University of the South Pacific.

Albert Park
8.4/10 (173 reviews)
Albert Park is 0.8 mi (1.4 km) from central Suva, why not stop by during your stay. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Thurston Gardens, just a short walk away.

Centenary Methodist Church
7.6/10 (41 reviews)
Suva City Center is home to Centenary Methodist Church, so why not stop by during your stay in Suva.
Shree Laxmi Narayan Temple
7.4/10 (8 reviews)
Shree Laxmi Narayan Temple is 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from central Suva, why not stop by during your stay.
Holy Trinity Cathedral
7.0/10 (8 reviews)
Suva City Center is home to Holy Trinity Cathedral, so why not stop by during your stay in Suva.
Roman Catholic Cathedral
7.2/10 (10 reviews)
Suva City Center is home to Roman Catholic Cathedral, so why not stop by during your stay in Suva.
Government Building
8.0/10 (108 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Government Building— just one of the monuments in Suva City Center.





