Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Whitsunday Art Gallery?




1. BIG4 Adventure Whitsunday Resort
BIG4 Adventure Whitsunday Resort0.8 km from Whitsunday Art Gallery
Lorna
$139
$139 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




2. Mirage Whitsundays
Mirage Whitsundays2.2 km from Whitsunday Art Gallery
sally
$357
$393 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




3. NRMA Airlie Beach Holiday Park
NRMA Airlie Beach Holiday Park2 km from Whitsunday Art Gallery
Greg
$75
$82 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




4. Bush Village Holiday Cabins
Bush Village Holiday Cabins2.1 km from Whitsunday Art Gallery
Magdalini
$85
$94 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




5. Mantra Club Croc
Mantra Club Croc2.1 km from Whitsunday Art Gallery
Emma
$144
$159 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




6. Cannonvale Reef Gateway Hotel
Cannonvale Reef Gateway Hotel0.6 km from Whitsunday Art Gallery
Nandana
$82
$90 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




7. at Beach Court Holiday Villas
at Beach Court Holiday Villas1.4 km from Whitsunday Art Gallery
Tait
$253
$279 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




8. Seclude Rainforest Retreat
Seclude Rainforest Retreat10.6 km from Whitsunday Art Gallery
Brodie
$257
$257 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




9. Sunlit Waters Studio Apartments
Sunlit Waters Studio Apartments3.3 km from Whitsunday Art Gallery
Ulf
$132
$145 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




10. The Boathouse Apartments
The Boathouse Apartments4.1 km from Whitsunday Art Gallery
Jacques
$325
$325 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




11. Coral Sea Resort
Coral Sea Resort3.8 km from Whitsunday Art Gallery
HONOR
$282
$310 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




12. Tasman Holiday Parks - Airlie Beach
Tasman Holiday Parks - Airlie Beach4.4 km from Whitsunday Art Gallery
Rachel
$88
$88 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




13. Airlie Beach Hotel
Airlie Beach Hotel4 km from Whitsunday Art Gallery
Brian
$141
$155 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




14. Baybliss Studio 2
Baybliss Studio 210.5 km from Whitsunday Art Gallery
Rob George
$138
$207 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




15. Colonial Palms Motor Inn
Colonial Palms Motor Inn4 km from Whitsunday Art Gallery
Per-Olov
$115
$127 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




16. Whitsunday On The Beach
Whitsunday On The Beach3.7 km from Whitsunday Art Gallery
Harvey
$112
$124 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




17. Discovery Parks - Airlie Beach
Discovery Parks - Airlie Beach5.3 km from Whitsunday Art Gallery
Rose Ann
$88
$88 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




18. Magnums Airlie Beach
Magnums Airlie Beach3.7 km from Whitsunday Art Gallery
MONEEBA
$68
$75 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




19. A & A Motel
A & A Motel16.7 km from Whitsunday Art Gallery
Emma
$121
$133 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




20. Kipara Tropical Rainforest Retreat
Kipara Tropical Rainforest Retreat5.2 km from Whitsunday Art Gallery
Julie-Ann
$80
$88 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14
Compare popular hotels close to Whitsunday Art Gallery
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() BIG4 Adventure Whitsunday Resort | 9.4 Exceptional 197 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Mirage Whitsundays | 9.4 Exceptional 828 reviews | View | |||||
![]() NRMA Airlie Beach Holiday Park | 8.8 Excellent 164 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Bush Village Holiday Cabins | 8.6 Excellent 266 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Mantra Club Croc | 8.4 Very good 798 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Whitsunday Art Gallery

Shingley Beach
8.8/10 (270 reviews)
Whether you want to collect beach glass or watch the sunset, Shingley Beach is a spot you might want to check out, located 0.9 mi (1.4 km) from central Cannonvale. Catch the sunset by the shore at Airlie Beach Lagoon and Cannonvale Beach, located nearby.

Coral Sea Marina
9.2/10 (1,178 reviews)
Imagine strolling along Coral Sea Marina for some great waterfront pics. It's located 0.6 mi (1 km) from central Airlie Beach.
Hotels.com travelers also say the area is relaxing and has lots of nice beaches. If you carry on walking you'll get to Airlie Beach Lagoon, Boathaven Beach, and Port of Airlie for some more water views.
Whitsunday Plaza
8.2/10 (239 reviews)
If you like shopping, take time out to go to Whitsunday Plaza when in Cannonvale. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is relaxing and has lots of nice beaches.
Bicentennial Park
8.8/10 (128 reviews)
If you like quiet time surrounded by flowers and greenery, then make a stop at Bicentennial Park in the heart of Cannonvale. Why not take a stroll along the beaches and watch the sunset while you're here? Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Conway West Conservation Park, located nearby.
Cannonvale Beach
8.6/10 (383 reviews)
When the beach is calling your name, you might want to head down to Cannonvale Beach, located 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from central Cannonvale. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Shingley Beach located nearby.
Whitsunday Shopping Centre
8.6/10 (203 reviews)
If you like shopping, take time out to go to Whitsunday Shopping Centre when in Cannonvale. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is relaxing and has lots of nice beaches.
Bicentennial Walkway
9.4/10 (136 reviews)
Bicentennial Walkway is worth a visit, located 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from central Cannonvale.
Turtle Boardwalk
9.4/10 (146 reviews)
Turtle Boardwalk is worth a visit, located 0.8 mi (1.2 km) from central Cannonvale.





