Hotels near Amaravati Buddhist Site Guntur
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 18 - Oct 19Tomorrow
Oct 19 - Oct 20Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25In two weeks
Oct 30 - Nov 1Where to stay near Amaravati Buddhist Site?




1. Welcomhotel By ITC Hotels Guntur
Welcomhotel By ITC Hotels Guntur2.5 km from Amaravati Buddhist Site
Venkata A
$62
$65 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




2. Amaravathi Hotel
Amaravathi Hotel0.3 km from Amaravati Buddhist Site
Ravi Teja
$23
$24 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




3. Hotel Geetha Regency
Hotel Geetha Regency0.4 km from Amaravati Buddhist Site
Chaithanya
$32
$34 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




4. HOTEL SIDDHARTHA
HOTEL SIDDHARTHA0.3 km from Amaravati Buddhist Site
$11
$12 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




5. Hotel NVR Grand
Hotel NVR Grand2.8 km from Amaravati Buddhist Site
Srihari
$19
$20 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




6. Hotel O Rajadhani
Hotel O Rajadhani1 km from Amaravati Buddhist Site
$948
$1,118 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




7. Hotel Jaya Grand
Hotel Jaya Grand1 km from Amaravati Buddhist Site
$12
$12 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




8. Hotel Swarna Mayuri
Hotel Swarna Mayuri2.1 km from Amaravati Buddhist Site
$7
$8 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




9. Hotel Aditya Grand
Hotel Aditya Grand0.5 km from Amaravati Buddhist Site
$8
$8 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




10. Hotel Aditya Grand Inn
Hotel Aditya Grand Inn0.5 km from Amaravati Buddhist Site
$10
$11 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




11. Hotel Aditya Premier
Hotel Aditya Premier1.2 km from Amaravati Buddhist Site
$10
$11 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




12. HOTEL DEVI FORTUNE
HOTEL DEVI FORTUNE2.3 km from Amaravati Buddhist Site
$9
$10 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




13. HOTEL SIDDVEER GRAND
HOTEL SIDDVEER GRAND3 km from Amaravati Buddhist Site
$11
$12 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




14. Sapthami Luxury Rooms
Sapthami Luxury Rooms1.9 km from Amaravati Buddhist Site
$9
$10 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




15. Kyriad Vajram Guntur
Kyriad Vajram Guntur0.5 km from Amaravati Buddhist Site
$44
$47 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




16. HOTEL RK GRAND
HOTEL RK GRAND0.6 km from Amaravati Buddhist Site
$19
$20 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




17. Collection O Guntur Junction Formerly
Collection O Guntur Junction Formerly0.4 km from Amaravati Buddhist Site
$15
$16 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




18. Hotel MV FORTUNE INN
Hotel MV FORTUNE INN2.3 km from Amaravati Buddhist Site
$21
$22 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




19. Hotel O Koritepadu Cheruvu Lakeview
Hotel O Koritepadu Cheruvu Lakeview1.6 km from Amaravati Buddhist Site
$22
$23 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




20. Hotel Amaravathi Residency
Hotel Amaravathi Residency1.5 km from Amaravati Buddhist Site
$19
$20 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20
Compare popular hotels close to Amaravati Buddhist Site
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Welcomhotel By ITC Hotels Guntur | 8.6 Excellent 89 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Amaravathi Hotel | 5.6 8 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Geetha Regency | 4.8 3 reviews | View | |||||
![]() HOTEL SIDDHARTHA | 6.0 Good 1 review | View | |||||
![]() Hotel NVR Grand | 5.0 2 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Amaravati Buddhist Site
Prakasam Barrage
8.0/10 (5 reviews)
Prakasam Barrage is just one of the landmarks located 1.6 mi (2.6 km) from central Guntur, so you might want to stop by for a few pics during your trip.
Kondaveedu Fort
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Kondaveedu Fort— just one of the landmarks located 4.8 mi (7.7 km) from central Edlapadu.
Pilak
10.0/10 (1 review)
Pilak is just one of the landmarks located 2.1 mi (3.4 km) from central Chunduru, so you might want to stop by for a few pics during your trip.
Ujjaleswar Shrine
10.0/10 (1 review)
Ujjaleswar Shrine is 2.1 mi (3.4 km) from central Chunduru, why not stop by during your stay.
Vaikunta Puram Venkateasware Temple
10.0/10 (2 reviews)
Vaikunta Puram Venkateasware Temple is 0.7 mi (1.2 km) from central Tenali, why not stop by during your stay.
Chinarayuru Park
Chinarayuru Park is 0.9 mi (1.4 km) from central Tenali, why not stop by during your stay.
Prakasm Barrage
8.6/10 (7 reviews)
You might want to get your camera out and head to Prakasm Barrage— just one of the landmarks located 2.6 mi (4.2 km) from central Tadepalle.





