Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Roses Park?




1. Hotel Rivo Timisoara
Hotel Rivo TimisoaraFabric, 1.1 km from Roses Park
Michele
$89
$101 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




2. Hotel Branco Timisoara
Hotel Branco Timisoara2.1 km from Roses Park
Teodora
$76
$86 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




3. Del Corso Hotel
Del Corso Hotel1.6 km from Roses Park
Radim
$62
$70 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




4. Gbu Home Timisoara
Gbu Home TimisoaraIosefin, 2.2 km from Roses Park
Vasile-Silviu
$50
$57 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14




5. Serenity Hotel
Serenity HotelFabric, 1.3 km from Roses Park
Tamara
$75
$85 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




6. VISAJ Downtown
VISAJ DowntownOld City, 0.9 km from Roses Park
Sapphira
$69
$78 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




7. ApartHotel No6
ApartHotel No6Old City, 1 km from Roses Park
Dana
$101
$114 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




8. Complex Living
Complex Living1 km from Roses Park
Bárbara
$53
$59 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




9. Zet Hotel
Zet Hotel2.6 km from Roses Park
Sven
$109
$123 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




10. President Hotel
President Hotel1.6 km from Roses Park
Robert
$61
$69 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




11. Mercure Timisoara
Mercure Timisoara1.8 km from Roses Park
$89
$101 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




12. Hotel La Residenza - Adults only
Hotel La Residenza - Adults only1.1 km from Roses Park
Brian
$92
$129 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




13. Boutique hotel Casa del Sole
Boutique hotel Casa del Sole0.8 km from Roses Park
Anna Lisl
$61
$68 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




14. Hotel Boutique Cosmopolita Timisoara
Hotel Boutique Cosmopolita TimisoaraFabric, 1.8 km from Roses Park
Otniel Ioan
$69
$78 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 14 - Nov 15




15. Hotel Savoy
Hotel Savoy0.4 km from Roses Park
Tamara
$76
$85 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




16. Timisoara Prime Residence | powered by NEO
Timisoara Prime Residence | powered by NEO2.8 km from Roses Park
Adrian
$46
$52 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




17. Hotel Ambassador
Hotel AmbassadorIosefin, 2.1 km from Roses Park
Mariel
$45
$51 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




18. Old Town Hotel
Old Town HotelOld City, 0.8 km from Roses Park
Anil
$70
$79 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




19. Pensiunea Nora Prestige
Pensiunea Nora Prestige2.5 km from Roses Park
Zafer
$73
$82 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




20. Fanea Residence
Fanea ResidenceIosefin, 2 km from Roses Park
Tomasz
$37
$42 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1
Compare popular hotels close to Roses Park
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hotel Rivo Timisoara | 9.8 Exceptional 27 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Branco Timisoara | 9.8 Exceptional 16 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Del Corso Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 125 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Gbu Home Timisoara | 9.8 Exceptional 13 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Serenity Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 40 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Roses Park

Romanian Orthodox Cathedral
9.2/10 (106 reviews)
Old City is home to Romanian Orthodox Cathedral, so why not stop by during your stay in Timisoara.

Victory Square
9.2/10 (107 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Victory Square— just one of the monuments in Old City.
Politehnica University
9.0/10 (38 reviews)
If you'd like to get a taste of Timisoara student life, check out Politehnica University, located 0.9 mi (1.5 km) from central Timisoara.
Metropolitan Cathedral
8.0/10 (1 review)
Old City is home to Metropolitan Cathedral, so why not stop by during your stay in Timisoara.
Huniade Castle
8.2/10 (21 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Huniade Castle— just one of the monuments in Old City.
Banat History Museum
6.0/10 (1 review)
Banat History Museum is just one of the attractions in Old City, Timisoara so you might want to stop by during your trip. If you want to experience more of the culture Timisoara has to offer, head to Victory Square, Timisoara Opera House, and Romanian Orthodox Cathedral.
Romulus & Remus Column
8.6/10 (4 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Romulus & Remus Column— just one of the monuments in Old City.
Timisoara Opera House
9.0/10 (69 reviews)
If you want to see a show while you're in town, try and grab some tickets at Timisoara Opera House in Old City. If you want to experience more of the culture Timisoara has to offer, head to Victory Square, Romanian Orthodox Cathedral, and Piata Uniri.





