Photo by Kirsten Groves
Hotels in Sayan
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 13 - Oct 14Tomorrow
Oct 14 - Oct 15This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Where to stay in Sayan?




1. The Hava Ubud A Pramana Experience
The Hava Ubud A Pramana ExperienceUbud
$61
$74 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13




2. Alam Wayang Ubud
Alam Wayang UbudUbud
$47
$57 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




3. Outpost Ubud Penestanan
Outpost Ubud PenestananUbud
$34
$42 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




4. Arya Arkananta Resort & Spa
Arya Arkananta Resort & SpaUbud
$83
$101 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14




5. The Apartments Ubud
The Apartments UbudUbud
$41
$50 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




6. Palermo Suites by DH
Palermo Suites by DHUbud
$30
$37 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14




7. Jepun Villa - 2 Bedrooms
Jepun Villa - 2 BedroomsUbud
$68
$83 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




8. The Samaya Ubud
The Samaya UbudUbud
$226
$273 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




9. Kayumanis Ubud Private Villas & Spa
Kayumanis Ubud Private Villas & SpaUbud
$269
$326 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




10. ANUMANA DE SUITE
ANUMANA DE SUITEUbud
$104
$126 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




11. Aniniraka Resort & Spa
Aniniraka Resort & SpaUbud
$14
$17 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




12. Sri Ratih Cottages
Sri Ratih CottagesUbud
$56
$68 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




14. Bambu Indah Resort
Bambu Indah ResortUbud
$278
$337 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




15. Ubud Raya Villa
Ubud Raya VillaUbud
$67
$82 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




16. Juwel Villa Ubud
Juwel Villa UbudUbud
$56
$68 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




18. Adiwana Svarga Loka
Adiwana Svarga LokaUbud
$54
$65 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




20. Om Wellness Resort
Om Wellness ResortUbud
$22
$27 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Get last-minute hotel deals in Sayan and save more
Sign in to unlock great savings.
$32 off
Palermo Suites by DH$38
per night
$91 total
includes taxes & fees
$99
per night
$238 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$156 off
Arya Arkananta Resort & Spa$85
per night
$205 total
includes taxes & fees
$49
per night
$118 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$54 off
The Apartments Ubud$37
per night
$89 total
includes taxes & fees
$112 off
The Sungu Resort & Spa$48
per night
$117 total
includes taxes & fees
$156 off
Juwel Villa Ubud$66
per night
$160 total
includes taxes & fees
$300 off
Ubud Raya Villa$100
per night
$242 total
includes taxes & fees
$36 off
De Munut Balinese Resort & Spa$27
per night
$65 total
includes taxes & fees
$269 off
ANUMANA DE SUITE$140
per night
$338 total
includes taxes & fees
$81
per night
$196 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$489 off
The Samaya Ubud$226
per night
$546 total
includes taxes & fees
$61 off
Aniniraka Resort & Spa$14
per night
$35 total
includes taxes & fees
$36 off
Palermo Suites by DH$42
per night
$102 total
includes taxes & fees
$382 off
The Hava Ubud A Pramana Experience$118
per night
$286 total
includes taxes & fees
$168 off
Arya Arkananta Resort & Spa$91
per night
$220 total
includes taxes & fees
$49
per night
$118 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$100 off
Adiwana Svarga Loka$59
per night
$143 total
includes taxes & fees
$35 off
The Apartments Ubud$46
per night
$112 total
includes taxes & fees
$119 off
Juwel Villa Ubud$51
per night
$123 total
includes taxes & fees
$120 off
The Sungu Resort & Spa$44
per night
$107 total
includes taxes & fees
$65
per night
$157 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$36 off
De Munut Balinese Resort & Spa$27
per night
$65 total
includes taxes & fees
$489 off
The Samaya Ubud$226
per night
$546 total
includes taxes & fees
$370 off
ANUMANA DE SUITE$139
per night
$338 total
includes taxes & fees
$117 off
The Hava Ubud A Pramana Experience$72
per night
$87 total
includes taxes & fees
$45 off
Alam Wayang Ubud$47
per night
$57 total
includes taxes & fees
$42
per night
$51 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$85 off
Arya Arkananta Resort & Spa$92
per night
$111 total
includes taxes & fees
$46 off
Adiwana Svarga Loka$54
per night
$65 total
includes taxes & fees
$21 off
The Apartments Ubud$49
per night
$59 total
includes taxes & fees
$69
per night
$83 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$98 off
Ubud Raya Villa$71
per night
$86 total
includes taxes & fees
$71
per night
$86 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$304
per night
$367 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$20 off
De Munut Balinese Resort & Spa$30
per night
$36 total
includes taxes & fees
$119 off
ANUMANA DE SUITE$129
per night
$156 total
includes taxes & fees
Check out pet-friendly hotels in Sayan
$56
$68 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17
$83
$101 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14
$37
$45 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




Cozy Pondok Suarya
Cozy Pondok SuaryaGianyar
$30
$36 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




Bali Dream Garden Ubud
Bali Dream Garden UbudUbud
$33
$40 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20
$46
$56 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




Capri Villa by DH
Capri Villa by DHGianyar
$103
$125 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6




Moonlight Villa Ubud
Moonlight Villa UbudUbud
$107
$129 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




Putri Salju Villa Ubud
Putri Salju Villa UbudUbud
$97
$117 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15
You may also like hotels with pools in Sayan
$47
$57 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1
$61
$74 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13
$34
$42 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18
$30
$37 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14
$41
$50 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17
$54
$65 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22
$22
$27 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
$14
$17 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17
$83
$101 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
View all propertiesGo beyond your typical stay in Sayan
Pet friendly
Villa
Apart hotel
Resort
Family friendly
Apartment
Waterpark
Cabin
Cottage
Top landmarks in Sayan
The Blanco Renaissance Museum
8.8/10 (22 reviews)
The center of Penestanan is home to cultural attractions like The Blanco Renaissance Museum, so you might want to stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Penestanan has to offer, head to Blanco Museum, Campuhan Ridge Walk, and Bali Bird Walks.
Bali Bird Walks
9.2/10 (56 reviews)
Bali Bird Walks is in the heart of Penestanan, so why not stop by during your stay. Our travelers also like the museums in the area— your cultural tour starts here. Penestanan has other activities you might want to enjoy such as Ubud Monkey Forest.
Alchemy Yoga and Meditation Center Ubud
Alchemy Yoga and Meditation Center Ubud is in the heart of Penestanan, so why not stop by during your stay. If you have fun at Alchemy Yoga and Meditation Center Ubud, you'll love Threads of Life Indonesian Textile Arts Center and Spiritual Center Sinar Suci, both located nearby.
Learn more about Sayan
Sayan is well-known for its natural beauty and temples while attractions include Bali Bird Walks and Blanco Museum. Sights include The Blanco Renaissance Museum and Alchemy Yoga and Meditation Center Ubud and visitors speak highly of the city's rich culture.
See all hotels in Sayan
Check out reviews of Sayan hotels guests love
Hard Rock Hotel Bali
10/10 Excellent
"Hard rock is great for families. The staff are wonderful!"
Hyatt Regency Bali
10/10 Excellent
"Perfect , the best of everything"
SereS Springs Resort & Spa Singakerta
10/10 Excellent
"Helpful staff, great breakfast, great views"
Courtyard By Marriott Bali Seminyak Resort
10/10 Excellent
"Clean room and good for family"
Bali Dynasty Resort
10/10 Excellent
"Kids club and variety of food outlets"
The Vira Bali Boutique Hotel & Suite
10/10 Excellent
"Friendly and helpful staff, convenient locations to shops & other eateries. Love the balcony facing pool. Enjoy the breakfast selection very much!"
Desa Potato Head Bali
10/10 Excellent
"10/10 absolutely no notes, we loved it and we will be back! The location was stunning, breakfast was delicious, pool area was amazing and loved that there’s a separate one from the beach club. Food options were amazing, especially Dome is a must try, every single dish was unique and delicious."
































































































