Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Haitzingalm Ski Lift?




1. GRETI - Alpine Boutique Hotel Gruber
GRETI - Alpine Boutique Hotel Gruber2 km from Haitzingalm Ski Lift
Riorita
$203
$227 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7




2. Hotel Das Gastein - including Alpentherme entrance all year and including "Gasteiner Bergbahnen" during summer season
Hotel Das Gastein - including Alpentherme entrance all year and including "Gasteiner Bergbahnen" during summer season2 km from Haitzingalm Ski Lift
Robert
$152
$173 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




3. Das Alpenhaus Gasteinertal
Das Alpenhaus Gasteinertal1.6 km from Haitzingalm Ski Lift
Derek
$203
$227 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




4. Hotel Norica THERME
Hotel Norica THERME1.9 km from Haitzingalm Ski Lift
Eva
$291
$324 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




5. Hotel Blü Gastein
Hotel Blü Gastein1.9 km from Haitzingalm Ski Lift
Anonymous traveler
$152
$171 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18




6. Sendlhofer's
Sendlhofer's2.2 km from Haitzingalm Ski Lift
Anja
$264
$295 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




7. Hotel Palace
Hotel Palace1.9 km from Haitzingalm Ski Lift
Tunbola
$168
$193 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




8. Haus Breitenfellner
Haus Breitenfellner1.5 km from Haitzingalm Ski Lift
Cecile
$423
$472 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 19 - Nov 20




9. Aktiv- & Gesundheitsresort das GXUND
Aktiv- & Gesundheitsresort das GXUND1.7 km from Haitzingalm Ski Lift
$379
$421 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




10. A-ROSA Straubinger Grand Hotel Bad Gastein - Adults Only
A-ROSA Straubinger Grand Hotel Bad Gastein - Adults Only6.9 km from Haitzingalm Ski Lift
Louise
$241
$275 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




11. The Comodo Bad Gastein, a Member of Design Hotels
The Comodo Bad Gastein, a Member of Design Hotels6.5 km from Haitzingalm Ski Lift
colette
$243
$277 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18




12. Auhof
Auhof4.9 km from Haitzingalm Ski Lift
Jostein
$74
$92 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




13. DAS EDELWEISS - Salzburg Mountain Resort
DAS EDELWEISS - Salzburg Mountain Resort12.2 km from Haitzingalm Ski Lift
Einav
$657
$730 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




14. Hotel Alpenblick
Hotel Alpenblick6.8 km from Haitzingalm Ski Lift
Stefan
$165
$192 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




15. Hotel Tauernhof
Hotel Tauernhof12.4 km from Haitzingalm Ski Lift
Arvil
$349
$391 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




16. Hotel Dorfer
Hotel Dorfer17 km from Haitzingalm Ski Lift
Tina
$283
$319 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6




17. Appartementhaus Renate
Appartementhaus Renate9.8 km from Haitzingalm Ski Lift
eric
$106
$185 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




18. MONDI Hotel Bellevue Gastein
MONDI Hotel Bellevue Gastein6.7 km from Haitzingalm Ski Lift
Martin Gade
$111
$133 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




19. Sonnhof Alpendorf - an adults only place
Sonnhof Alpendorf - an adults only place19.7 km from Haitzingalm Ski Lift
$386
$437 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




20. Urban Nature Bad Gastein - Badeschloss
Urban Nature Bad Gastein - Badeschloss7 km from Haitzingalm Ski Lift
Avi
$163
$190 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Compare popular hotels close to Haitzingalm Ski Lift
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() GRETI - Alpine Boutique Hotel Gruber | 9.8 Exceptional 37 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Das Gastein - including Alpentherme entrance all year and including "Gasteiner Bergbahnen" during summer season | 9.2 Wonderful 40 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Das Alpenhaus Gasteinertal | 9.0 Wonderful 78 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Norica THERME | 9.0 Wonderful 40 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Blü Gastein | 8.8 Excellent 107 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Haitzingalmbahn
Schlossalm II Ski Lift
10.0/10 (1 review)
Schlossalmbahn II is 0.9 mi (1.5 km) from central Bad Hofgastein, why not stop by during your stay.
Hamburger
Skiers and snowboarders might want to test out the slopes at Hamburger, a skiing spot located 1.1 mi (1.7 km) from central Bad Hofgastein. If you master the slopes, Ski, Berge & Thermen Gastein and Schlossalm Funicular are both nearby.
Aeroplan
8.0/10 (1 review)
Aeroplan is 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from central Bad Hofgastein, why not stop by during your stay.
Familien Ski Run
8.0/10 (1 review)
Familien Ski Run is 0.6 mi (1 km) from central Bad Hofgastein, why not stop by during your stay.
Gasteiner Bergbahnen
9.0/10 (6 reviews)
Gasteiner Bergbahnen is in the heart of Bad Hofgastein, so why not stop by during your stay.
Schlossalm & Stubnerkogel Ski Area
9.6/10 (8 reviews)
Skiers and snowboarders might want to test out the slopes at Schlossalm & Stubnerkogel Ski Area, a top skiing spot in the heart of Bad Hofgastein. If you master the slopes, Schlossalm Funicular and Ski, Berge & Thermen Gastein are both nearby.





