Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Port of Otranto?




1. Hotel Palazzo Papaleo
Hotel Palazzo PapaleoOtranto Historic Centre, 0.4 km from Port of Otranto
Terri
$157
$177 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




2. Dimora San Giuseppe Hotel & SPA****
Dimora San Giuseppe Hotel & SPA****0.4 km from Port of Otranto
Karen
$126
$143 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




3. Masseria L'Uliveto
Masseria L'Uliveto1.9 km from Port of Otranto
howard
$126
$138 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




4. Masseria Bandino & Spa
Masseria Bandino & Spa2.2 km from Port of Otranto
Timothy
$140
$158 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




5. Corte dei Melograni Hotel Resort
Corte dei Melograni Hotel Resort2.9 km from Port of Otranto
Anna Maria
$91
$104 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




6. Camere Sulle Mura
Camere Sulle MuraOtranto Historic Centre, 0.5 km from Port of Otranto
michael b
$103
$116 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




7. Corte di Nettuno - CDSHotels
Corte di Nettuno - CDSHotels0.4 km from Port of Otranto
Monique
$153
$172 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




8. B&B Notos
B&B Notos0.5 km from Port of Otranto
Mary-Louise
$80
$90 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




9. La Terrazza Sul Mare
La Terrazza Sul Mare0.2 km from Port of Otranto
Carole
$100
$110 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




10. B&B Villa Ginevra
B&B Villa Ginevra1.2 km from Port of Otranto
Andrea
$69
$78 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




11. Hotel Albània
Hotel Albània0.6 km from Port of Otranto
Pius
$105
$119 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




12. Hotel Vittoria Resort Pool & Spa
Hotel Vittoria Resort Pool & Spa0.7 km from Port of Otranto
Ricardo
$118
$129 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




13. Masseria dei Monaci
Masseria dei Monaci1.7 km from Port of Otranto
William
$162
$182 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




14. A Casa dei Miei
A Casa dei Miei0.5 km from Port of Otranto
Peter
$80
$91 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




15. Camere sul Lungomare
Camere sul Lungomare0.8 km from Port of Otranto
Maria
$103
$116 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




16. Appartamenti Craulo
Appartamenti Craulo1 km from Port of Otranto
Vanessa
$56
$221 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




17. CDSHotels Basiliani
CDSHotels Basiliani0.9 km from Port of Otranto
David
$109
$120 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




18. B&B Affittacamere Vecchia Alimini
B&B Affittacamere Vecchia Alimini1.1 km from Port of Otranto
Silvana
$93
$104 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




19. Villa Letizia Giulia
Villa Letizia Giulia1 km from Port of Otranto
$143
$157 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




20. Charming 2 Bedroom Holiday Home in Otranto, Italy
Charming 2 Bedroom Holiday Home in Otranto, Italy0.6 km from Port of Otranto
$640
$877 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1
Other landmarks near Port of Otranto

Otranto Castle
9.2/10 (279 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Otranto Castle— just one of the monuments in Otranto Historic Centre.

Otranto Cathedral
9.2/10 (106 reviews)
Otranto Historic Centre is home to Otranto Cathedral, so why not stop by during your stay in Otranto.
Photo by Giulia Tassinari
Spiaggia degli scaloni
Whether you want to collect beach glass or watch the sunset, Spiaggia degli scaloni is a spot you might want to check out, located 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from central Otranto. Catch the sunset by the shore at Spiaggia di Porto Craulo, just a short walk away.
Church of San Pietro
9.0/10 (19 reviews)
Otranto Historic Centre is home to Church of San Pietro, so why not stop by during your stay in Otranto.
Torre Alfonsina
San Faustino-Madonnina-Quattroville is home to Torre Alfonsina, so why not stop by during your stay in Modena.
Spiaggia di Punta San Nicola
Whether you want to collect beach glass or watch the sunset, Spiaggia di Punta San Nicola is a spot you might want to check out, located 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from central Otranto. Catch the sunset by the shore at Spiaggia di Porto Craulo and Spiaggia degli scaloni, located nearby.
Torre del Serpe
8.6/10 (4 reviews)
You might want to get your camera out and head to Torre del Serpe— just one of the landmarks located 0.9 mi (1.4 km) from central Otranto.
