Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Esquinzo Beach?




1. Royal Palm Resort & Spa - Adults Only
Royal Palm Resort & Spa - Adults Only1.3 km from Esquinzo Beach
susan
$148
$159 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




2. Iberostar Selection Fuerteventura Palace
Iberostar Selection Fuerteventura Palace2.4 km from Esquinzo Beach
fabrizio
$421
$450 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




3. TUI MAGIC LIFE Fuerteventura
TUI MAGIC LIFE Fuerteventura0.7 km from Esquinzo Beach
Paul
$263
$281 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




4. Occidental Jandía Playa
Occidental Jandía Playa2.8 km from Esquinzo Beach
Anna Ewa
$147
$157 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




5. Hotel LIVVO Jandía Golf - All Inclusive
Hotel LIVVO Jandía Golf - All Inclusive3.2 km from Esquinzo Beach
Jonathan Paul
$120
$128 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




6. Iberostar Waves Playa Gaviotas -All Inclusive
Iberostar Waves Playa Gaviotas -All Inclusive2.3 km from Esquinzo Beach
Lotte
$339
$363 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18




7. Iberostar Waves Gaviotas Park -All Inclusive
Iberostar Waves Gaviotas Park -All Inclusive2.3 km from Esquinzo Beach
Anonymous traveler
$345
$369 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




8. Occidental Jandía Mar - All Inclusive
Occidental Jandía Mar - All Inclusive2.7 km from Esquinzo Beach
Ian Shane
$178
$191 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6




9. XQ El Palacete
XQ El Palacete5.2 km from Esquinzo Beach
Gerald
$603
$645 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8




10. Zel Fuerteventura - Adults Only
Zel Fuerteventura - Adults OnlyCosta Calma, 9.2 km from Esquinzo Beach
Daniel
$333
$357 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




11. Hotel Riu Palace Calypso - Adults Only
Hotel Riu Palace Calypso - Adults Only5 km from Esquinzo Beach
Edward
$398
$426 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




12. Sotavento Beach Club
Sotavento Beach ClubCosta Calma, 12.5 km from Esquinzo Beach
Andreas
$366
$391 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




13. H10 Playa Esmeralda - Adults Only
H10 Playa Esmeralda - Adults OnlyCosta Calma, 10.9 km from Esquinzo Beach
Silviu
$247
$265 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




14. Hotel Royal Suite
Hotel Royal SuiteCosta Calma, 13.6 km from Esquinzo Beach
Keith
$145
$155 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




15. Sol Fuerteventura Jandia - All Suites
Sol Fuerteventura Jandia - All Suites4.6 km from Esquinzo Beach
Cristian
$188
$201 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




16. Servatur Alameda de Jandía
Servatur Alameda de Jandía4.4 km from Esquinzo Beach
Angela
$66
$70 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




17. R2 Buganvilla - All Inclusive
R2 Buganvilla - All Inclusive4.2 km from Esquinzo Beach
$236
$252 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




18. H10 Tindaya
H10 TindayaCosta Calma, 11.5 km from Esquinzo Beach
ana
$185
$198 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 21 - Nov 22
Compare popular hotels close to Esquinzo Beach
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Royal Palm Resort & Spa - Adults Only | 9.2 Wonderful 536 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Iberostar Selection Fuerteventura Palace | 9.0 Wonderful 313 reviews | View | |||||
![]() TUI MAGIC LIFE Fuerteventura | 8.4 Very good 170 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Occidental Jandía Playa | 8.2 Very good 548 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel LIVVO Jandía Golf - All Inclusive | 7.6 Good 116 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Esquinzo Beach
Photo by Janine K.
Jandía Playa
9.2/10 (170 reviews)
When the beach is calling your name, you might want to head down to Jandía Playa, located 22.2 mi (35.7 km) from central Pajara. Why not take a stroll along the beaches and watch the sunset while you're here? If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Esquinzo Beach and Mal Nombre Beach, both within a short walk.

Las Gaviotas beach
9.2/10 (297 reviews)
If want to top up your tan, you might want to head out to Las Gaviotas beach, located 1.8 mi (2.9 km) from central Morro Jable. Catch the sunset by the shore at Matorral Beach, just a short walk away.

Matorral Beach
9.2/10 (154 reviews)
Whether you want to hunt for sand dollars or smell the fresh air, Matorral Beach is a spot you might want to check out, located 1.5 mi (2.3 km) from central Morro Jable. Catch the sunset by the shore at Las Gaviotas beach, just a short walk away.

Punta Jandía Lighthouse
8.4/10 (352 reviews)
You might want to get your camera out and head to Punta Jandía Lighthouse— just one of the landmarks located 1.2 mi (1.9 km) from central Morro Jable. Why not take a stroll along the beaches and watch the sunset while you're here?
Mal Nombre Beach
Whether you want to collect beach glass or watch the sunset, Mal Nombre Beach is a spot you might want to check out, located 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from central Mal Nombre. Catch the sunset by the shore at Jandía Playa, just a short walk away.
Tierra Dorada
Whether you want to collect beach glass or watch the sunset, Tierra Dorada is a spot you might want to check out, located 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from central Mal Nombre. Catch the sunset by the shore at El Salmo and Mal Nombre Beach, located nearby.
Jandia Golf Course
8.0/10 (21 reviews)
You might want to practice your swing at Jandia Golf Course, a golf course located 1.3 mi (2.1 km) from central Morro Jable. Why not take a stroll along the beaches and watch the sunset while you're here?
El Salmo
If want to top up your tan, you might want to head out to El Salmo, located 20.4 mi (32.9 km) from central Pajara. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Tierra Dorada located nearby.





