Hotels near Trinity Column Timisoara
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 14 - Oct 15Tomorrow
Oct 15 - Oct 16This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Where to stay near Trinity Column?




1. MaisonA
MaisonA0.9 km from Trinity Column
Petru
$71
$78 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




2. Hotel Rivo Timisoara
Hotel Rivo TimisoaraFabric, 1.1 km from Trinity Column
Michele
$89
$101 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




3. Hotel Branco Timisoara
Hotel Branco Timisoara3 km from Trinity Column
Teodora
$76
$86 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




4. Opera Hotel
Opera HotelOld City, 0.7 km from Trinity Column
Hua
$87
$99 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




5. Gbu Home Timisoara
Gbu Home TimisoaraIosefin, 2.8 km from Trinity Column
Vasile-Silviu
$52
$58 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




6. Del Corso Hotel
Del Corso Hotel1.3 km from Trinity Column
Radim
$62
$70 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8




7. Serenity Hotel
Serenity HotelFabric, 1.5 km from Trinity Column
Tamara
$75
$85 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




8. VISAJ Downtown
VISAJ DowntownOld City, 0.1 km from Trinity Column
Sapphira
$69
$78 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




9. ApartHotel No6
ApartHotel No6Old City, 0.2 km from Trinity Column
Dana
$101
$114 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




10. Hotel Galaxy Timisoara, A Member Of Radisson Individuals
Hotel Galaxy Timisoara, A Member Of Radisson Individuals0.5 km from Trinity Column
Erick
$97
$109 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




11. Complex Living
Complex Living1.3 km from Trinity Column
Bárbara
$52
$59 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




12. President Hotel
President Hotel1.3 km from Trinity Column
Robert
$61
$69 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




13. Hotel La Residenza - Adults only
Hotel La Residenza - Adults only2 km from Trinity Column
Brian
$92
$129 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




14. Mercure Timisoara
Mercure Timisoara1.5 km from Trinity Column
James
$89
$100 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




15. Boutique hotel Casa del Sole
Boutique hotel Casa del Sole1.6 km from Trinity Column
Anna Lisl
$60
$68 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




16. Hotel Boutique Cosmopolita Timisoara
Hotel Boutique Cosmopolita TimisoaraFabric, 1.2 km from Trinity Column
Otniel Ioan
$65
$74 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




17. Hotel Ambassador
Hotel AmbassadorIosefin, 2.8 km from Trinity Column
Mariel
$45
$51 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




18. Hotel Savoy
Hotel Savoy1.2 km from Trinity Column
Tamara
$78
$88 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




19. Old Town Hotel
Old Town HotelOld City, 0.2 km from Trinity Column
Anil
$70
$79 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




20. Timisoara Prime Residence | powered by NEO
Timisoara Prime Residence | powered by NEO1.8 km from Trinity Column
Adrian
$42
$47 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19
Compare popular hotels close to Trinity Column
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() MaisonA | 10.0 Exceptional 6 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Rivo Timisoara | 9.8 Exceptional 27 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Branco Timisoara | 9.8 Exceptional 16 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Opera Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 82 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Gbu Home Timisoara | 9.8 Exceptional 13 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Trinity Column
Piata Uniri
9.2/10 (100 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Piata Uniri— just one of the monuments in Old City.
Old Prefecture Palace
10.0/10 (1 review)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Old Prefecture Palace— just one of the monuments in Old City.
Muzeul de Arta
Muzeul de Arta is just one of the attractions in Old City, Timisoara so you might want to stop by during your trip. If you want to experience more of the culture Timisoara has to offer, head to Piata Uniri, St. George's Cathedral, and Timisoara Opera House.
Serbian Orthodox Cathedral
9.0/10 (15 reviews)
Old City is home to Serbian Orthodox Cathedral, so why not stop by during your stay in Timisoara.
Roman Catholic Cathedral
Old City is home to Roman Catholic Cathedral, so why not stop by during your stay in Timisoara.
St. George's Cathedral
8.8/10 (29 reviews)
Old City is home to St. George's Cathedral, so why not stop by during your stay in Timisoara.
Memorialul Revolutiei
If visiting museums in Timisoara are on your list, you might want to check out the upcoming exhibitions at Memorialul Revolutiei. If you want to see more of the museums in Timisoara, you can easily walk to Huniade Castle or Permanent Exhibition of the 1989 Revolution.
Permanent Exhibition of the 1989 Revolution
10.0/10 (1 review)
Permanent Exhibition of the 1989 Revolution is 1.3 mi (2.1 km) from central Timisoara, why not stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Timisoara has to offer, head to St. George's Cathedral, Piata Uniri, and Timisoara Opera House.





