Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Devonshire Dome?




1. Buxton Crescent
Buxton Crescent0.2 km from Devonshire Dome
Kirsty
$189
$226 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




2. Kingscroft
Kingscroft0.8 km from Devonshire Dome
Neil
$164
$197 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7




3. Best Western Plus Buxton Lee Wood Hotel
Best Western Plus Buxton Lee Wood Hotel0.3 km from Devonshire Dome
Daniel
$128
$154 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




4. Rooms at the Vault
Rooms at the Vault0.5 km from Devonshire Dome
Simon
$116
$139 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




5. Old Hall Hotel
Old Hall Hotel0.2 km from Devonshire Dome
ailsa
$108
$130 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




6. Palace Hotel & Spa Buxton
Palace Hotel & Spa Buxton0.3 km from Devonshire Dome
Judith
$65
$78 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




7. Premier Inn Buxton
Premier Inn Buxton1.2 km from Devonshire Dome
$61
$73 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6




9. Hawthorn Farm Guest House
Hawthorn Farm Guest House1.1 km from Devonshire Dome
Graham
$138
$165 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




10. The Queens Head Hotel
The Queens Head Hotel0.6 km from Devonshire Dome
francesco
$116
$139 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




11. 12 Eagle Parade
12 Eagle Parade0.4 km from Devonshire Dome
$718
$861 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




12. Woodland View
Woodland View1 km from Devonshire Dome
$702
$842 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




13. Cosy Cottage
Cosy Cottage0.5 km from Devonshire Dome
$402
$482 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




14. Spa House
Spa House0.4 km from Devonshire Dome
$1,435
$1,722 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




15. 15 South Avenue Mews
15 South Avenue Mews0.5 km from Devonshire Dome
$560
$672 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




16. Church View
Church View0.8 km from Devonshire Dome
$564
$676 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




17. Rose Cottage - Cosy Cottage in Millers Dale
Rose Cottage - Cosy Cottage in Millers Dale8.4 km from Devonshire Dome
Gareth
$217
$277 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




18. The Merchant's Yard
The Merchant's Yard9.9 km from Devonshire Dome
Jo-Ann
$220
$280 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




19. The Old Vicarage B&B
The Old Vicarage B&B9.7 km from Devonshire Dome
Lucy
$246
$246 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




20. The Lamb Inn
The Lamb Inn10.6 km from Devonshire Dome
George
$132
$159 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14
Compare popular hotels close to Devonshire Dome
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Buxton Crescent | 9.0 Wonderful 1,003 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Kingscroft | 9.8 Exceptional 96 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Best Western Plus Buxton Lee Wood Hotel | 9.0 Wonderful 563 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Rooms at the Vault | 9.0 Wonderful 33 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Old Hall Hotel | 8.2 Very good 1,003 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Devonshire Dome
Photo by Snappy David
Buxton Opera House
9.2/10 (120 reviews)
If you’re after a show while in the center of Buxton, you might want to get tickets at Buxton Opera House. If you enjoy the show and want to see another, The Octagon Theatre isn't far.

Pavilion Gardens
9.4/10 (188 reviews)
Pavilion Gardens is 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from central Buxton, why not stop by during your stay. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Poole's Cavern and Buxton and Poole's Cavern Country Park, both nearby.
St Ann's Well
8.0/10 (1 review)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to St Ann's Well— just one of the monuments in central Buxton.
Pump Room
8.0/10 (1 review)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Pump Room— just one of the monuments in central Buxton.
Buxton Baths
8.8/10 (33 reviews)
If you like shopping, take time out to go to Buxton Baths when in Buxton.
Buxton Museum and Art Gallery
8.8/10 (32 reviews)
The center of Buxton is home to cultural attractions like Buxton Museum and Art Gallery, so you might want to stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Buxton has to offer, head to Buxton Baths, The Crescent, and Buxton Opera House.
The Octagon Theatre
8.0/10 (2 reviews)
The Octagon Theatre is 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from central Buxton, why not stop by during your stay. If you enjoy the show and want to see another, Buxton Opera House isn't far.
Cavendish Golf Club
6.8/10 (3 reviews)
You might want to play some rounds at Cavendish Golf Club, located 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from central Buxton. If Cavendish Golf Club doesn't quite scratch your golfing itch, Bakewell Golf Club and New Mills Golf Club are all just a short drive away.









