Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Agropoli Castle?




1. Borgo dei Saraceni - Domus Indomita
Borgo dei Saraceni - Domus Indomita< 0.1 km from Agropoli Castle
Iris
$49
$57 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




2. B&B Belvedere
B&B Belvedere1 km from Agropoli Castle
ALESSANDRO
$70
$80 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




3. Borgo dei Saraceni - Flower Home
Borgo dei Saraceni - Flower Home< 0.1 km from Agropoli Castle
Darren
$43
$51 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




4. Hotel Ristorante Il Ceppo
Hotel Ristorante Il Ceppo2.6 km from Agropoli Castle
Henry
$57
$67 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




5. Villa Ada B&B
Villa Ada B&B1.1 km from Agropoli Castle
Anonymous traveler
$71
$81 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




6. 100 Passi Dal Mare
100 Passi Dal Mare0.7 km from Agropoli Castle
Giovanni
$89
$101 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




7. B&B Vistamare Suite
B&B Vistamare Suite0.4 km from Agropoli Castle
Mark
$69
$79 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




8. Villa Scotillo 1950
Villa Scotillo 19500.3 km from Agropoli Castle
Anonymous traveler
$55
$64 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




9. Settessenze Rooms & Apartments
Settessenze Rooms & Apartments1.1 km from Agropoli Castle
Adrienne
$69
$79 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




10. Myrtus Agropoli
Myrtus Agropoli1.3 km from Agropoli Castle
alison
$115
$130 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




11. B&B STELLA DEL CILENTO ROOMS
B&B STELLA DEL CILENTO ROOMS2.1 km from Agropoli Castle
Giuseppe
$50
$59 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




12. Beb sunset da Carla
Beb sunset da Carla2.9 km from Agropoli Castle
Mauro
$81
$92 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




13. Break For Two
Break For Two1.3 km from Agropoli Castle
maurizio
$58
$68 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14




14. I Delfini
I Delfini1 km from Agropoli Castle
marina
$60
$69 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




15. Corso Garibaldi Art Suites
Corso Garibaldi Art Suites0.3 km from Agropoli Castle
Chiara
$55
$64 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




16. Oltremare Rooms Agropoli
Oltremare Rooms Agropoli0.6 km from Agropoli Castle
$70
$92 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




17. Onda Blu
Onda Blu1.1 km from Agropoli Castle
$81
$98 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




18. Camera con Ingresso Indipendente
Camera con Ingresso Indipendente3.2 km from Agropoli Castle
$74
$85 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




19. Tenuta Duca Marigliano Boutique Hotel
Tenuta Duca Marigliano Boutique Hotel8.3 km from Agropoli Castle
Ida
$71
$81 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




20. Borgo La Pietraia
Borgo La Pietraia10.7 km from Agropoli Castle
Laura
$105
$118 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4
Other landmarks near Agropoli Castle
Port of Agropoli
8.2/10 (41 reviews)
Imagine strolling along Port of Agropoli for some great waterfront pics. It's located 0.5 mi (0.9 km) from central Agropoli.
If you carry on walking you'll get to Baia di Trentova and Spiaggia di San Francesco for some more water views.
Spiaggia di San Francesco
7.4/10 (3 reviews)
When the beach is calling your name, you might want to head down to Spiaggia di San Francesco, located 0.7 mi (1.2 km) from central Agropoli. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Baia di Trentova located nearby.
Baia di Trentova
7.6/10 (9 reviews)
If being by the water is a major draw, Baia di Trentova is a spot you might want to check out, located 1.1 mi (1.8 km) from central Agropoli. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Spiaggia di San Francesco located nearby.
beach near Parco Sogno
Whether you want to collect beach glass or watch the sunset, beach near Parco Sogno is a spot you might want to check out, located 1.7 mi (2.7 km) from central Agropoli. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Baia di Trentova and Spiaggia di San Francesco.
beach near Solofrone
If want to top up your tan, you might want to head out to beach near Solofrone, located 2.1 mi (3.4 km) from central Agropoli. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Baia di Trentova and Spiaggia di San Francesco.
