Hotels near Toraya Museum Tokyo
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 15 - Oct 16Tomorrow
Oct 16 - Oct 17This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Where to stay near Toraya Museum?




1. Q-ROOMS.HARAJUKU
Q-ROOMS.HARAJUKU2.1 km from Toraya Museum
Heather
$419
$461 total
Nov 15 - Nov 16




2. 1 Hotel Tokyo
1 Hotel TokyoAkasaka, 1 km from Toraya Museum
Karol
$574
$726 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3




3. The Okura Tokyo
The Okura Tokyo1.4 km from Toraya Museum
Armand
$695
$879 total
Nov 13 - Nov 14




4. The Capitol Hotel Tokyu
The Capitol Hotel Tokyu0.8 km from Toraya Museum
HYEJU
$606
$766 total
Nov 7 - Nov 8




5. The Aoyama Grand Hotel
The Aoyama Grand Hotel1.7 km from Toraya Museum
Paul
$666
$733 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26




6. illi Enu Yotsuya
illi Enu Yotsuya1.4 km from Toraya Museum
Kathy
$197
$217 total
Oct 19 - Oct 20




7. The Kitano Hotel Tokyo
The Kitano Hotel Tokyo0.8 km from Toraya Museum
Richard
$322
$407 total
Oct 19 - Oct 20




8. Imperial Hotel, Tokyo
Imperial Hotel, Tokyo2.3 km from Toraya Museum
Lee
$391
$495 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2




9. Hotel Toranomon Hills - The Unbound Collection by Hyatt
Hotel Toranomon Hills - The Unbound Collection by Hyatt1.6 km from Toraya Museum
Olle
$354
$447 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3




10. Hotel New Otani Tokyo Garden Tower
Hotel New Otani Tokyo Garden Tower0.5 km from Toraya Museum
Allison
$287
$363 total
Nov 15 - Nov 16




11. Hotel New Otani Tokyo The Main
Hotel New Otani Tokyo The Main0.6 km from Toraya Museum
Sung Woo
$358
$453 total
Nov 15 - Nov 16




12. Mitsui Garden Hotel Jingugaien Tokyo Premier
Mitsui Garden Hotel Jingugaien Tokyo PremierShinjuku, 1.6 km from Toraya Museum
mark
$279
$307 total
Oct 28 - Oct 29




13. The Ritz-Carlton, Tokyo
The Ritz-Carlton, TokyoAkasaka, 1 km from Toraya Museum
Ken
$726
$927 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26




14. The Prince Gallery Tokyo Kioicho, a Luxury Collection Hotel
The Prince Gallery Tokyo Kioicho, a Luxury Collection Hotel0.6 km from Toraya Museum
Nicola
$626
$792 total
Nov 2 - Nov 3




15. Grand Hyatt Tokyo
Grand Hyatt TokyoRoppongi, 1.8 km from Toraya Museum
E
$424
$537 total
Oct 30 - Oct 31




16. Hotel New Otani Tokyo EXECUTIVE HOUSE ZEN
Hotel New Otani Tokyo EXECUTIVE HOUSE ZEN0.6 km from Toraya Museum
Xu
$766
$968 total
Oct 21 - Oct 22




17. Andaz Tokyo Toranomon Hills - a concept by Hyatt
Andaz Tokyo Toranomon Hills - a concept by Hyatt1.8 km from Toraya Museum
Lu
$694
$878 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2




18. Section L Shimbashi West
Section L Shimbashi West2.3 km from Toraya Museum
Jeounglan
$183
$201 total
Nov 9 - Nov 10




19. MIMARU Tokyo Akasaka
MIMARU Tokyo AkasakaAkasaka, 0.6 km from Toraya Museum
Andrew
$295
$324 total
Oct 20 - Oct 21




20. THE LIVELY TOKYO AZABUJUBAN
THE LIVELY TOKYO AZABUJUBAN2.1 km from Toraya Museum
yochai
$302
$332 total
Oct 16 - Oct 17
Compare popular hotels close to Toraya Museum
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Q-ROOMS.HARAJUKU | 10.0 Exceptional 11 reviews | View | |||||
![]() 1 Hotel Tokyo | 9.8 Exceptional 84 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Okura Tokyo | 9.8 Exceptional 1,001 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Capitol Hotel Tokyu | 9.8 Exceptional 1,000 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Aoyama Grand Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 209 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Toraya Museum
Akasaka Palace
8.0/10 (7 reviews)
Akasaka Palace is just one of the attractions in Minato, Tokyo so you might want to stop by during your trip. Hotels.com travelers also like the museums, monuments, and art galleries in the area. If you want to experience more of the culture Tokyo has to offer, head to Tokyo Tower, Tokyo Dome, and Hotel New Otani Tokyo.
Jodoji Temple
Minato is home to Jodoji Temple, so why not stop by during your stay in Tokyo. Hotels.com travelers also like the museums, monuments, and art galleries in the area. Tokyo has many other landmarks you might want to see such as Tokyo Imperial Palace and Sensoji Temple.
Akasaka ACT Theater
8.0/10 (3 reviews)
If you want to see a show while you're in town, try and grab some tickets at Akasaka ACT Theater in Minato. If you enjoy the show and want to see another, Suntory Hall, Billboard Live, and Tokyo Takarazuka Theatre are not far.
Akasaka Sacas
7.6/10 (10 reviews)
If you want to give your credit card some exercise, head out to Akasaka Sacas in Minato. Hotels.com travelers also like the museums, monuments, and art galleries in the area. Splash some more cash at Tokyo Midtown, Azabudai Hills, and Roppongi Hills.
Akasaka Biz Tower
8.0/10 (7 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Akasaka Biz Tower— just one of the monuments in Minato. Why not live the cultural experience and visit the museums and art galleries in the area— your sightseeing tour starts here. Tokyo has many other landmarks you might want to see such as Tokyo Imperial Palace and Sensoji Temple.
New Otani Art Museum
New Otani Art Museum is just one of the attractions in Chiyoda, Tokyo so you might want to stop by during your trip. If you want to experience more of the culture Tokyo has to offer, head to Tokyo Tower, Tokyo Dome, and Tokyo Skytree.
Hodoji Temple
Minato is home to Hodoji Temple, so why not stop by during your stay in Tokyo. Hotels.com travelers also like the museums, monuments, and art galleries in the area. Tokyo has many other landmarks you might want to see such as Tokyo Imperial Palace and Sensoji Temple.





