
Free cancellation options if plans change

Earn rewards on every night you stay

Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Place Monge?

1. Hotel Monge
Hotel Monge0.2 km from Place Monge
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (772 reviews)
The price is $260
$305 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17

2. Hotel Madeleine de Senlis
Hotel Madeleine de Senlis0.8 km from Place Monge
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (90 reviews)
The price is $155
$183 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

3. Le Jardin De Verre by Locke
Le Jardin De Verre by Locke0.2 km from Place Monge
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (509 reviews)
The price is $133
$165 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

4. Hôtel des Grandes Ecoles Quartier Latin
Hôtel des Grandes Ecoles Quartier Latin0.3 km from Place Monge
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (366 reviews)
The price is $167
$196 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6

5. Hotel Monte Cristo
Hotel Monte Cristo0.6 km from Place Monge
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (264 reviews)
The price is $261
$306 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

6. Hotel Grand Coeur Latin
Hotel Grand Coeur LatinSorbonne, 0.9 km from Place Monge
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (455 reviews)
The price is $197
$235 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

7. Select Hotel - Rive Gauche
Select Hotel - Rive GaucheSorbonne, 0.9 km from Place Monge
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is $178
$215 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

8. Paris Art Hotel Quartier Latin by Malone
Paris Art Hotel Quartier Latin by Malone0.5 km from Place Monge
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (70 reviews)
The price is $134
$159 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10

9. Hôtel Pilgrim
Hôtel Pilgrim0.7 km from Place Monge
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (345 reviews)
The price is $232
$274 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

10. Hôtel Parc Saint Séverin
Hôtel Parc Saint SéverinSorbonne, 1.1 km from Place Monge
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (675 reviews)
The price is $196
$235 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

11. SO/ Paris Hotel
SO/ Paris Hotel1.1 km from Place Monge
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (395 reviews)
The price is $446
$517 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

12. Hôtel La Lanterne & Spa By Timhotel
Hôtel La Lanterne & Spa By Timhotel0.7 km from Place Monge
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (712 reviews)
The price is $208
$248 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

13. Hotel Residence Henri IV
Hotel Residence Henri IV0.6 km from Place Monge
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (404 reviews)
The price is $246
$289 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

14. Hôtel Villa Romantic & SPA
Hôtel Villa Romantic & SPA0.9 km from Place Monge
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (473 reviews)
The price is $152
$186 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

15. Hôtel Des Grands Hommes
Hôtel Des Grands HommesSorbonne, 0.6 km from Place Monge
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (720 reviews)
The price is $230
$266 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

16. Pepper & Paper Apartments
Pepper & Paper Apartments0.5 km from Place Monge
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (179 reviews)
The price is $194
$233 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

17. Maison Colbert, member of Meliá Collection Notre-Dame
Maison Colbert, member of Meliá Collection Notre-DameSorbonne, 1 km from Place Monge
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (182 reviews)
The price is $396
$461 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18

18. Hotel Atmospheres
Hotel AtmospheresSorbonne, 0.7 km from Place Monge
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is $172
$208 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

19. Hotel du Jeu de Paume
Hotel du Jeu de Paume1.1 km from Place Monge
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (453 reviews)
The price is $277
$324 total
includes taxes & fees
Dec 1 - Dec 2

20. Maxim Quartier Latin
Maxim Quartier Latin0.3 km from Place Monge
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (277 reviews)
The price is $136
$162 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Place Monge
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hotel Monge | 9.8 Exceptional 772 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Madeleine de Senlis | 9.6 Exceptional 90 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hôtel des Grandes Ecoles Quartier Latin | 9.6 Exceptional 366 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Le Jardin De Verre by Locke | 9.4 Exceptional 509 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Monte Cristo | 9.6 Exceptional 264 reviews | View |




































































