Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Gare Maritime?

1. Grand Juste
Grand Juste3.1 km from Gare Maritime
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (89 reviews)
The price is $71
$83 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

2. Ruby Lilou Hotel Marseille by IHG
Ruby Lilou Hotel Marseille by IHGLa Joliette, 1.2 km from Gare Maritime
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (8 reviews)
The price is $91
$107 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

3. Hôtel Amoi Vieux Port - Marseille
Hôtel Amoi Vieux Port - MarseillePalais de justice, 2.8 km from Gare Maritime
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (49 reviews)
The price is $73
$87 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

4. Hôtel Amista Marseille
Hôtel Amista Marseille2.2 km from Gare Maritime
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (71 reviews)
The price is $107
$122 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

5. Maison Juste
Maison Juste2.7 km from Gare Maritime
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (134 reviews)
The price is $99
$115 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10

6. Les Appartements du Vieux-Port
Les Appartements du Vieux-PortOpéra, 2.2 km from Gare Maritime
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (692 reviews)
The price is $87
$102 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18

8. Maisons du Monde Hôtel & Suites - Marseille Vieux Port
Maisons du Monde Hôtel & Suites - Marseille Vieux PortOpéra, 2.3 km from Gare Maritime
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,258 reviews)
The price is $87
$103 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

9. Residhome Marseille
Residhome MarseilleLa Joliette, 1.2 km from Gare Maritime
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (383 reviews)
The price is $84
$100 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12

10. InterContinental Marseille - Hotel Dieu by IHG
InterContinental Marseille - Hotel Dieu by IHG1.7 km from Gare Maritime
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,004 reviews)
The price is $236
$269 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

11. Hôtel la Résidence du Vieux Port
Hôtel la Résidence du Vieux PortHôtel-de-Ville, 2 km from Gare Maritime
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,003 reviews)
The price is $159
$182 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 27 - Nov 28

12. Les Chambres de la Relève
Les Chambres de la RelèveSaint-Victor, 2.6 km from Gare Maritime
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (18 reviews)
The price is $128
$147 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12

13. Grand Hotel Beauvau Marseille Vieux-Port - MGallery Collection
Grand Hotel Beauvau Marseille Vieux-Port - MGallery CollectionOpéra, 2.2 km from Gare Maritime
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is $143
$164 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

14. NH Collection Marseille
NH Collection Marseille1.4 km from Gare Maritime
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (900 reviews)
The price is $114
$132 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

15. New Hotel of Marseille
New Hotel of Marseille2.4 km from Gare Maritime
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is $127
$147 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12

16. Appart'hôtel & Suites by Maison Montgrand - Vieux Port.
Appart'hôtel & Suites by Maison Montgrand - Vieux Port.Palais de justice, 2.6 km from Gare Maritime
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (68 reviews)
The price is $107
$123 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 27 - Nov 28

17. Sofitel Marseille Vieux Port
Sofitel Marseille Vieux Port2.3 km from Gare Maritime
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (834 reviews)
The price is $248
$282 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

18. Les Maisons d'Anthony
Les Maisons d'AnthonyPalais de justice, 2.7 km from Gare Maritime
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (69 reviews)
The price is $99
$109 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

19. Alex Hotel & Spa
Alex Hotel & SpaBelsunce, 1.8 km from Gare Maritime
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (838 reviews)
The price is $91
$104 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

20. The People - Marseille - Hostel
The People - Marseille - Hostel1.5 km from Gare Maritime
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (239 reviews)
The price is $51
$58 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.































































