Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Jubilee & Bicentennial Parks?




1. Little National Hotel Sydney
Little National Hotel SydneySydney Central Business District, 2.7 km from Jubilee & Bicentennial Parks
Sarah
$216
$238 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




2. Adina Sydney Town Hall
Adina Sydney Town Hall2.5 km from Jubilee & Bicentennial Parks
Jennifer
$200
$220 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




3. The Darling at the Star
The Darling at the StarPyrmont, 1.7 km from Jubilee & Bicentennial Parks
Stephen
$216
$238 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




4. QT Sydney
QT SydneySydney Central Business District, 2.7 km from Jubilee & Bicentennial Parks
Hugues
$164
$180 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




5. The Grace Hotel
The Grace HotelSydney Central Business District, 2.6 km from Jubilee & Bicentennial Parks
paul
$203
$224 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




6. Kimpton Margot Sydney by IHG
Kimpton Margot Sydney by IHG2.7 km from Jubilee & Bicentennial Parks
Brendan
$210
$231 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




7. Aiden by Best Western Darling Harbour
Aiden by Best Western Darling HarbourPyrmont, 1.9 km from Jubilee & Bicentennial Parks
Jessica
$151
$166 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




8. Best Western Plus Camperdown Suites
Best Western Plus Camperdown Suites1.3 km from Jubilee & Bicentennial Parks
Bulent
$115
$126 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




9. SKYE Suites Sydney
SKYE Suites SydneySydney Central Business District, 2.6 km from Jubilee & Bicentennial Parks
Christopher
$214
$235 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




10. Four Points By Sheraton Sydney, Central Park
Four Points By Sheraton Sydney, Central Park2.3 km from Jubilee & Bicentennial Parks
Gary
$159
$175 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




11. Crowne Plaza Sydney Darling Harbour by IHG
Crowne Plaza Sydney Darling Harbour by IHGDarling Harbour, 2.4 km from Jubilee & Bicentennial Parks
Manuel
$178
$195 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




12. Caption By Hyatt Central Sydney
Caption By Hyatt Central SydneyHaymarket, 2.6 km from Jubilee & Bicentennial Parks
Affan Rusman
$165
$182 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




13. Hotel Woolstore 1888, Sydney - Handwritten Collection
Hotel Woolstore 1888, Sydney - Handwritten CollectionPyrmont, 1.8 km from Jubilee & Bicentennial Parks
Kim
$159
$175 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




14. Meriton Suites Sussex Street
Meriton Suites Sussex StreetDarling Harbour, 2.5 km from Jubilee & Bicentennial Parks
Sia
$246
$270 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7




15. The Old Clare by Ode Hotels
The Old Clare by Ode Hotels2.4 km from Jubilee & Bicentennial Parks
Laura
$191
$210 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




16. West Hotel Sydney, Curio Collection by Hilton
West Hotel Sydney, Curio Collection by HiltonSydney Central Business District, 2.5 km from Jubilee & Bicentennial Parks
Jonathan
$184
$202 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




17. Novotel Sydney Darling Square
Novotel Sydney Darling SquareDarling Harbour, 2.3 km from Jubilee & Bicentennial Parks
Aidan
$167
$184 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




18. Hyatt Regency Sydney
Hyatt Regency SydneyDarling Harbour, 2.4 km from Jubilee & Bicentennial Parks
May Lin
$178
$196 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




19. PARKROYAL Darling Harbour, Sydney
PARKROYAL Darling Harbour, SydneyDarling Harbour, 2.3 km from Jubilee & Bicentennial Parks
Glen
$192
$211 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




20. Veriu Broadway
Veriu Broadway1.9 km from Jubilee & Bicentennial Parks
DAN
$172
$189 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Compare popular hotels close to Jubilee & Bicentennial Parks
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Little National Hotel Sydney | 9.6 Exceptional 1,000 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Adina Sydney Town Hall | 9.8 Exceptional 93 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Darling at the Star | 9.6 Exceptional 1,000 reviews | View | |||||
![]() QT Sydney | 9.4 Exceptional 1,001 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Grace Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 1,870 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Jubilee & Bicentennial Parks
Photo by Bonnie Bareford
Anzac Bridge
8.6/10 (7 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Anzac Bridge— just one of the monuments located 1.3 mi (2.1 km) from the center of Sydney. Why not take a stroll along the port and watch the sunset while you're here? Sydney has lots of other significant landmarks you might want to visit such as Sydney Harbour Bridge.
Photo by Maria Williams
Sydney Fish Market
8.4/10 (49 reviews)
If you like strolling among the stalls, you might want to head out to Sydney Fish Market in Pyrmont and take in the atmosphere. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is artsy and has lots of nice beaches. Splash some more cash at Harbourside, Darling Square, and Broadway Shopping Center.
Tramsheds Harold Park
If you want to give your credit card some exercise, head out to Tramsheds Harold Park in Forest Lodge. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is full of friendly people and has lots of nice beaches. Splash some more cash at Sydney Fish Market and Glebe Markets.
Sze Yup Temple
Glebe is home to Sze Yup Temple, so why not stop by during your stay in Sydney. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is full of friendly people and has lots of nice beaches. Sydney has lots of other important landmarks you might want to see such as Sydney Harbour Bridge.
David Graham's Golf Complex
Annandale is home to David Graham's Golf Complex, so why not stop by during your stay in Sydney. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is full of friendly people and has lots of nice beaches. Sydney has other popular activities such as Circular Quay.
Blackwattle Bay Park
9.2/10 (7 reviews)
Blackwattle Bay Park is worth a pic or two when discovering Glebe. Why not take a stroll along the port and watch the sunset while you're here?
Bellevue Cottage
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Bellevue Cottage— just one of the monuments in Glebe. Why not take a stroll along the port and watch the sunset while you're here? Sydney has lots of other significant landmarks you might want to visit such as Sydney Harbour Bridge.
White Bay Power Station
White Bay Power Station is a venue in Rozelle. If you have fun at White Bay Power Station, you'll love Australian National Maritime Museum and SEA LIFE Sydney Aquarium, both located nearby.





