Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Benten-Do Temple?




1. Section L Ueno-Hirokoji
Section L Ueno-HirokojiUeno, 0.7 km from Benten-Do Temple
Ami
$241
$265 total
Nov 17 - Nov 18




2. GRAND MONday Ueno OKACHIMACHI
GRAND MONday Ueno OKACHIMACHITaito, 0.9 km from Benten-Do Temple
Olli-Pekka
$327
$360 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2




3. TORA HOTEL Okachimachi
TORA HOTEL OkachimachiTaito, 1.3 km from Benten-Do Temple
Grant
$124
$198 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19




4. ENT TERRACE AKIHABARA
ENT TERRACE AKIHABARAAkihabara, 1 km from Benten-Do Temple
Giovanni
$261
$287 total
Nov 4 - Nov 5




5. Nohga Hotel Akihabara Tokyo
Nohga Hotel Akihabara TokyoAkihabara, 1.2 km from Benten-Do Temple
Henrik
$200
$225 total
Oct 21 - Oct 22




6. Nohga Hotel Ueno Tokyo
Nohga Hotel Ueno Tokyo0.7 km from Benten-Do Temple
Solomon
$218
$240 total
Nov 11 - Nov 12




7. Section L Yushima - Ueno
Section L Yushima - Ueno0.6 km from Benten-Do Temple
Joshua
$190
$209 total
Oct 20 - Oct 21




8. MIMARU Tokyo Ueno Okachimachi
MIMARU Tokyo Ueno OkachimachiUeno, 0.6 km from Benten-Do Temple
TZU HUI
$298
$328 total
Oct 28 - Oct 29




9. &Here TOKYO UENO
&Here TOKYO UENOUeno, 0.3 km from Benten-Do Temple
ADRIAN
$246
$270 total
Oct 20 - Oct 21




10. THE TOURIST HOTEL & Cafe AKIHABARA
THE TOURIST HOTEL & Cafe AKIHABARAAkihabara, 1.4 km from Benten-Do Temple
Peter
$133
$146 total
Nov 16 - Nov 17




11. APA Hotel Keisei Ueno Ekimae Minami
APA Hotel Keisei Ueno Ekimae MinamiUeno, 0.4 km from Benten-Do Temple
byung hun
$106
$129 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19




13. Hop Inn Tokyo Ueno
Hop Inn Tokyo UenoUeno, 0.5 km from Benten-Do Temple
Lindsay
$103
$113 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4




14. LANDABOUT TOKYO
LANDABOUT TOKYO1.4 km from Benten-Do Temple
Mariella
$140
$157 total
Oct 21 - Oct 22




15. Okachimachi Urban Hotel
Okachimachi Urban HotelAkihabara, 0.8 km from Benten-Do Temple
RISA
$67
$74 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19




16. Tosei Hotel Cocone Ueno Okachimachi
Tosei Hotel Cocone Ueno OkachimachiUeno, 0.6 km from Benten-Do Temple
Lisa
$115
$126 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4




17. Keikyu EX Inn Akihabara
Keikyu EX Inn AkihabaraAkihabara, 1.2 km from Benten-Do Temple
James Michael
$111
$123 total
Nov 15 - Nov 16




18. MIMARU Tokyo Ueno Inaricho
MIMARU Tokyo Ueno Inaricho1 km from Benten-Do Temple
Chia Hao
$310
$341 total
Nov 10 - Nov 11




19. Sotetsu Fresa Inn Ueno Okachimachi
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Ueno OkachimachiUeno, 0.5 km from Benten-Do Temple
Matthias
$135
$149 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4




20. Minn Akihabara
Minn AkihabaraAkihabara, 1.4 km from Benten-Do Temple
Claudio
$107
$118 total
Oct 19 - Oct 20
Compare popular hotels close to Benten-Do Temple
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Section L Ueno-Hirokoji | 9.8 Exceptional 64 reviews | View | |||||
![]() GRAND MONday Ueno OKACHIMACHI | 9.8 Exceptional 111 reviews | View | |||||
![]() TORA HOTEL Okachimachi | 9.8 Exceptional 48 reviews | View | |||||
![]() ENT TERRACE AKIHABARA | 9.8 Exceptional 8 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Nohga Hotel Akihabara Tokyo | 9.6 Exceptional 1,055 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Benten-Do Temple

Shinobazu Pond
If you like quiet time surrounded by flowers and greenery, hang out at Shinobazu Pond in Taito. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Ueno Park and Kyu Iwasaki-tei Gardens, both a short walk away.
Photo by Jeff Costin
Gojoten Shrine
8.0/10 (8 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Gojoten Shrine— just one of the monuments in Taito. Why not live the cultural experience and visit the art galleries and museums in the area— your sightseeing tour starts here. Tokyo has many other landmarks you might want to see such as Sensoji Temple and Tokyo Imperial Palace.

Ueno Zoo
8.6/10 (87 reviews)
It's feeding time at the zoo! If you want to be reminded of some of the great animals our world is home to, you might want to pay a trip to Ueno Zoo, located 2.4 mi (3.8 km) from central Tokyo. Hotels.com travelers also like the monuments, museums, and art galleries in the area. If you have fun at Ueno Zoo, you'll love Tokyo National Science Museum and Gotenshita Memorial Arena, both a short walk away.
Kiyomizu Kannon-do Temple
9.0/10 (21 reviews)
Taito is home to Kiyomizu Kannon-do Temple, so why not stop by during your stay in Tokyo. Hotels.com travelers also like the monuments, museums, and art galleries in the area. Tokyo has many other landmarks you might want to see such as Sensoji Temple and Tokyo Imperial Palace.
Shitamachi Museum
7.6/10 (7 reviews)
Shitamachi Museum is just one of the attractions in Taito, Tokyo so you might want to stop by during your trip. If you want to experience more of the culture Tokyo has to offer, head to Tokyo Dome, Tokyo Skytree, and Tokyo Tower.
Yokoyama Taikan Memorial Hall
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Yokoyama Taikan Memorial Hall— just one of the monuments in Taito. Why not live the cultural experience and visit the museums and art galleries in the area— your sightseeing tour starts here. Tokyo has many other landmarks you might want to see such as Sensoji Temple and Tokyo Imperial Palace.
Ueno no Mori Sakura Terrace
7.2/10 (20 reviews)
If you want to give your credit card some exercise, head out to Ueno no Mori Sakura Terrace in Taito. Hotels.com travelers also like the monuments, museums, and art galleries in the area. Splash some more cash at Ameyoko Shopping District, Kitchen Town, and Akihabara Electric Town.
Ueno Royal Museum
8.0/10 (17 reviews)
Ueno Royal Museum is just one of the attractions in Taito, Tokyo so you might want to stop by during your trip. If you want to experience more of the culture Tokyo has to offer, head to Tokyo Dome, Tokyo Skytree, and Tokyo Tower.









