Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near North End Gallery?




1. Hyatt Place Whitehorse
Hyatt Place Whitehorse0.5 km from North End Gallery
Barbara
$211
$222 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




2. Raven Inn Whitehorse
Raven Inn Whitehorse0.6 km from North End Gallery
Bonnie
$170
$178 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13




3. Edgewater Hotel
Edgewater Hotel< 0.1 km from North End Gallery
Debyani
$139
$146 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




4. SKKY Hotel
SKKY Hotel1.9 km from North End Gallery
Denise
$165
$173 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




5. Midnight Sun Inn
Midnight Sun Inn0.8 km from North End Gallery
Geraldine
$89
$94 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




6. Airport Chalet
Airport Chalet1.8 km from North End Gallery
Walter
$99
$122 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




7. Sternwheeler Hotel & Conference Centre, Trademark by Wyndham
Sternwheeler Hotel & Conference Centre, Trademark by Wyndham0.2 km from North End Gallery
Kelly
$175
$184 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




8. Best Western Gold Rush Inn
Best Western Gold Rush Inn0.4 km from North End Gallery
Debyani
$180
$189 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




9. Stratford Motel
Stratford Motel0.4 km from North End Gallery
Kathleen
$91
$96 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




10. Quality Inn & Suites
Quality Inn & Suites1.2 km from North End Gallery
Ian
$153
$160 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




11. Elite Hotel Downtown Center
Elite Hotel Downtown Center0.3 km from North End Gallery
Harry
$78
$82 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




12. Destination Family Hotel
Destination Family Hotel0.9 km from North End Gallery
George
$94
$98 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




13. Canadas Best Value Inn River View Hotel
Canadas Best Value Inn River View Hotel0.1 km from North End Gallery
Michelle
$98
$103 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Compare popular hotels close to North End Gallery
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hyatt Place Whitehorse | 9.4 Exceptional 203 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Raven Inn Whitehorse | 9.2 Wonderful 704 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Edgewater Hotel | 9.0 Wonderful 986 reviews | View | |||||
![]() SKKY Hotel | 8.8 Excellent 180 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Midnight Sun Inn | 8.4 Very good 845 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near North End Gallery
MacBride Museum of Yukon History
9.2/10 (133 reviews)
The center of Whitehorse is home to cultural attractions like MacBride Museum of Yukon History, so you might want to stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Whitehorse has to offer, head to Yukon Visitor Information Centre, S.S. Klondike National Historic Site, and Yukon Beringia Interpretive Centre.
Old Fire Hall
If you’re after a show while in the center of Whitehorse, you might want to get tickets at Old Fire Hall. If you enjoy the show and want to see another, Guild Hall isn't far.
Yukon Cinema
Yukon Cinema is in the heart of Whitehorse, so why not stop by during your stay.
Old Log Church
7.8/10 (28 reviews)
Old Log Church is in the heart of Whitehorse, so why not stop by during your stay.
Yukon Artists@Work
8.2/10 (73 reviews)
If visiting museums in Whitehorse are on your list, you might want to check out the upcoming exhibitions at Yukon Artists@Work, located in the heart of town. If you want to see more of the museums in Whitehorse, you can easily walk to MacBride Museum of Yukon History or Old Log Church.
Yukon Visitor Information Centre
9.0/10 (263 reviews)
Yukon Visitor Information Centre is worth a visit, located 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from central Whitehorse.
Kwanlin Dun Cultural Centre
8.4/10 (123 reviews)
Kwanlin Dun Cultural Centre is in the heart of Whitehorse, so why not stop by during your stay. If you have fun at Kwanlin Dun Cultural Centre, you'll love Whitehorse Waterfront Trolley and Shipyards Park, both a short walk away.





