Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Graaff-Reinet Cemetery?




1. Drostdy Hotel
Drostdy Hotel0.4 km from Graaff-Reinet Cemetery
Lucy
$188
$216 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




2. Obesa Lodge
Obesa Lodge0.9 km from Graaff-Reinet Cemetery
Grant
$49
$56 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




3. Sundays Karoo Guesthouse
Sundays Karoo Guesthouse0.1 km from Graaff-Reinet Cemetery
Michael
$71
$82 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




4. Trackers Inn
Trackers Inn0.8 km from Graaff-Reinet Cemetery
Andre
$53
$61 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




5. Stemar Self Catering Guest House
Stemar Self Catering Guest House0.8 km from Graaff-Reinet Cemetery
Docile
$58
$58 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




6. Karoopark Guest House
Karoopark Guest House0.2 km from Graaff-Reinet Cemetery
Elizabeth
$90
$103 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




7. Aan Die Oewer Guest House
Aan Die Oewer Guest House0.9 km from Graaff-Reinet Cemetery
Kevin
$47
$55 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




8. Langhuis Graaff Reinet
Langhuis Graaff Reinet0.7 km from Graaff-Reinet Cemetery
Theresa
$128
$147 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14
Compare popular hotels close to Graaff-Reinet Cemetery
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Drostdy Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 424 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Obesa Lodge | 8.8 Excellent 13 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Sundays Karoo Guesthouse | 10.0 Exceptional 4 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Trackers Inn | 3.6 5 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Stemar Self Catering Guest House | 8.4 Very good 17 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Graaff-Reinet Cemetery
Graaff-Reinet Dutch Reform Church
9.4/10 (9 reviews)
If seeing the sights is on your list of things to do, head to Graaff-Reinet Dutch Reform Church— just one of the landmarks located 0.8 mi (1.3 km) from central Graaff-Reinet.
Anglo-Boer War Memorial
8.0/10 (1 review)
You might want to get your camera out and head to Anglo-Boer War Memorial— just one of the landmarks located 1.2 mi (1.9 km) from central Graaff-Reinet.
Hester Rupert Art Museum
8.0/10 (1 review)
Hester Rupert Art Museum is 0.7 mi (1.2 km) from central Graaff-Reinet, why not stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Graaff-Reinet has to offer, head to Monument to the Independent Colony of Graaff-Reinet, Camdeboo National Park, and Valley of Desolation.
The Union Monument
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to The Union Monument— just one of the landmarks located 1 mi (1.6 km) from central Graaff-Reinet.
Monument to the Independent Colony of Graaff-Reinet
You might want to get your camera out and head to Monument to the Independent Colony of Graaff-Reinet— just one of the landmarks located 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from central Graaff-Reinet.
Gideon Scheepers Memorial
8.0/10 (1 review)
You might want to get your camera out and head to Gideon Scheepers Memorial— just one of the landmarks located 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from central Graaff-Reinet.
The Monument to Jewish Pedlars
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to The Monument to Jewish Pedlars— just one of the landmarks located 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from central Graaff-Reinet.
The War Memorial
8.0/10 (1 review)
You might want to get your camera out and head to The War Memorial— just one of the landmarks located 0.9 mi (1.4 km) from central Graaff-Reinet.





