Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Tzamaria Beach?




1. Almira Inn
Almira Inn0.9 km from Tzamaria Beach
robert
$39
$47 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




2. Acteon Hotel
Acteon Hotel0.8 km from Tzamaria Beach
Dorothee
$49
$58 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




3. Aphrodite Hotel & Apartments
Aphrodite Hotel & Apartments1.6 km from Tzamaria Beach
Aileen
$68
$77 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




4. Aurelia Rooms
Aurelia Rooms1.4 km from Tzamaria Beach
$40
$48 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




5. White Sand Cave Suite
White Sand Cave Suite1.7 km from Tzamaria Beach
$125
$142 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




6. White Sand jacuzzi Suite
White Sand jacuzzi Suite1.6 km from Tzamaria Beach
$187
$213 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Other landmarks near Tzamaria Beach

Yialos Beach
8.6/10 (27 reviews)
If being by the water is a major draw, Yialos Beach is a spot you might want to check out, located 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from central Ios Town. Catch the sunset by the shore at Tzamaria Beach, just a short walk away.

Koumpara Beach
7.8/10 (9 reviews)
If you can't wait to get to the beach, you might enjoy a trip to Koumpara Beach located 0.8 mi (1.4 km) from central Ios Town. Catch the sunset by the shore at Tzamaria Beach, just a short walk away.
Church of Panagia Gremniotissa
Church of Panagia Gremniotissa is in the heart of Ios Town, so why not stop by during your stay.
Archaeological Museum of Ios
If visiting museums in Ios Town are on your list, you might want to check out the upcoming exhibitions at Archaeological Museum of Ios, located in the heart of town. If you want to experience more of the culture Ios Town has to offer, head to Ios Ferry Port, Yialos Beach, and Tzamaria Beach.
Manias
If you can't wait to get to the beach, you might enjoy a trip to Manias located 1.7 mi (2.8 km) from central Ios. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Koumpara Beach located nearby.
Kolitsáni
Whether you want to hunt for sand dollars or smell the fresh air, Kolitsáni is a spot you might want to check out, located 0.6 mi (1 km) from central Ios Town. Catch the sunset by the shore at Katsivéli, just a short walk away.
Skarkos
9.4/10 (9 reviews)
You might want to get your camera out and head to Skarkos— just one of the landmarks located 1.1 mi (1.8 km) from central Ios Town. Why not take a stroll along the beaches and watch the sunset while you're here?
Odysseas Elytis Theatre
Odysseas Elytis Theatre is 1 mi (1.7 km) from central Ios Town, why not stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Ios Town has to offer, head to Mylopotas Beach, Yialos Beach, and Ios Ferry Port.
