Hotels near Nex Singapore
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 12 - Oct 13Tomorrow
Oct 13 - Oct 14This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Where to stay near Nex?




1. ibis Styles Singapore On Macpherson
ibis Styles Singapore On Macpherson2.3 km from Nex
Mary Joy
$105
$126 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




2. Hotel 81 Kovan
Hotel 81 Kovan0.8 km from Nex
vincent
$58
$70 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




3. Fragrance Hotel - Kovan
Fragrance Hotel - Kovan0.8 km from Nex
Robert
$76
$91 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




4. Aloft by Marriott Singapore Novena
Aloft by Marriott Singapore Novena3.9 km from Nex
Xiaohua
$146
$175 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




5. Holiday Inn Express and Suites Singapore Novena by IHG
Holiday Inn Express and Suites Singapore Novena by IHG4 km from Nex
Rakshith
$119
$148 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




6. One Farrer Hotel
One Farrer Hotel4.7 km from Nex
Kenneth
$209
$250 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




7. Courtyard by Marriott Singapore Novena
Courtyard by Marriott Singapore Novena4.6 km from Nex
Malloree Jenifer
$194
$233 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




8. Ibis Budget Singapore Gold
Ibis Budget Singapore GoldGeylang, 4.1 km from Nex
Bryan
$69
$82 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




9. The Serangoon House Little India, Singapore, a Tribute Portfolioâ„¢ Hotel
The Serangoon House Little India, Singapore, a Tribute Portfolioâ„¢ Hotel4.8 km from Nex
Shailendra
$137
$164 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




10. Hmlet Essentials Novena
Hmlet Essentials Novena3.8 km from Nex
Anthony
$74
$89 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




11. Aqueen Hotel Paya Lebar
Aqueen Hotel Paya LebarGeylang, 3.8 km from Nex
Eric
$122
$147 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




12. Nest Hotel Singapore
Nest Hotel Singapore4.6 km from Nex
Megan
$54
$65 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




13. Holiday Inn Singapore Little India by IHG
Holiday Inn Singapore Little India by IHG4.7 km from Nex
Merry
$152
$183 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




14. Hotel Classic by Venue
Hotel Classic by VenueGeylang, 4.8 km from Nex
Lawrence
$78
$94 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




15. Holiday Inn Express Singapore Serangoon by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Singapore Serangoon by IHG4.7 km from Nex
John
$144
$182 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




16. five6 Hotel Splendour
five6 Hotel SplendourGeylang, 4.4 km from Nex
KAMALPREET
$85
$102 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




17. Days Inn by Wyndham Singapore Novena
Days Inn by Wyndham Singapore Novena4.2 km from Nex
Paul Allen
$75
$90 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




18. Oasia Hotel Novena, Singapore
Oasia Hotel Novena, Singapore4.5 km from Nex
Hau Tsz Vera
$146
$175 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




19. Hotel 81 Palace
Hotel 81 Palace4.4 km from Nex
Robert
$52
$62 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14




20. Beverly Hotels Elements
Beverly Hotels Elements4.7 km from Nex
Randall
$117
$140 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27
Compare popular hotels close to Nex
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() ibis Styles Singapore On Macpherson | 7.0 Good 883 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel 81 Kovan | 6.8 Good 173 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Fragrance Hotel - Kovan | 6.6 Good 74 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Aloft by Marriott Singapore Novena | 9.0 Wonderful 244 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Holiday Inn Express and Suites Singapore Novena by IHG | 9.0 Wonderful 608 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Nex
Bidadari Memorial Garden
Bidadari Memorial Garden is worth a pic or two when discovering Toa Payoh. Why not take a stroll along the marina and watch the sunset while you're here? It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander.
Bishan Stadium
You could catch an event at Bishan Stadium, a stadium in Bishan. Why not take a stroll along the marina and watch the sunset while you're here? It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander. If you think Bishan Stadium is cool, you also might like Singapore National Stadium and Singapore Indoor Stadium, both located nearby.
Bishan Sports Hall
You could catch an event at Bishan Sports Hall, a stadium in Bishan. Why not take a stroll along the marina and watch the sunset while you're here? It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander. If you think Bishan Sports Hall is cool, you also might like Singapore National Stadium and Singapore Indoor Stadium, both located nearby.
Bishan Sports Center
Bishan Sports Center is worth a pic or two when discovering Bishan. Why not take a stroll along the marina and watch the sunset while you're here? It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander.
Junction 8 Shopping Centre
If you want to give your credit card some exercise, head out to Junction 8 Shopping Centre in Bishan. Why not take a stroll along the marina and watch the sunset while you're here? It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander.
Toa Payoh Sensory Park
Toa Payoh Sensory Park is worth a pic or two when discovering Central Singapore.
Bishan Harmony Park
Bishan Harmony Park is worth a pic or two when discovering Central Singapore.





